2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Events Calendar

Click here to download Calendar in Excel
2017
Sep 21 Cloncurry Novice

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Northern
Sep 22 - 24 Brunette Downs Campdraft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

NTWA
Sep 22 - 24 Twin Hills Quartpot Campdraft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Sep 23 - 24 Barcaldine

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Western
Sep 23 - 24 Bauhinia Local Campdraft

Draft is Cancelled

Central
Sep 23 - 24

Mary Valley - Nominations are now full

South East
Sep 23 - 24 Surat

Draft is Cancelled

Southern
Sep 23 - 24

Yetman - Nominations are now full

Border
Sep 28 - 30 ACA Starter Clinic - Grass Hut Northern
Sep 28 - Oct 1 Barkly Gold Rush

Nominations via Campdraft Central

NTWA
Sep 28 - 30

Grass Hut Novice & Futurity DraftIncluding ACA Starter Clinic 

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Northern
Sep 29 - 30 ACA Youth Camp - Alpha Western
Sep 29 - Oct 1 Camboon Southern
Sep 30 - Oct 1 Dingo Rodeo Club Campdraft & Bushmans Challenge Central
Sep 30 - Oct 1 Glenmorgan P&C Encouragement

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Southern
Sep 30 - Oct 2 Goondiwindi & District Campdraft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Border
Sep 30 - Oct 1 Nanango

Draft is Cancelled

South East
Sep 30

Rosewood - Nominations are now full 

South East
Sep 30 - Oct 1 Tooloombilla Spring Draft Southern
Oct 1

The Dam DraftNominations via nominate.com.au

Draft is Cancelled

South East
Oct 6 - 8 Cooyar

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Oct 6 - 8 Mitchell

Draft is Cancelled

Southern
Oct 6 - 8 Sapphire City Spurs

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Border
Oct 6 - 8 Taroom Golden Horseshoe

Draft is Cancelled

Southern
Oct 7 - 8 ACA Judges Seminar - Twin Hills Central
Oct 7 - 8 Allora Polo Draft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Oct 7 - 8

Boonah- The Open & Maiden drafts have been deleted from the program. Please contact the secretary for more information. 

South East
Oct 7 - 8 Duaringa

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Oct 7 Hamilton Tasmania
Oct 7 - 8 Hebel Campdraft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Border
Oct 7 - 8 Noccundra Western
Oct 13 - 15 ACA Youth Camp - Grass Hut Northern
Oct 13 - 15 Brymaroo South East
Oct 13 - 15 Condamine Bell Open Campdraft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Southern
Oct 13 - 15 Eneabba

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South West / WA
Oct 13 - 15

Grass Hut Novice & Min/Jun/Juv DraftIncluding ACA Youth Camp

Northern
Oct 19 - 22 Chinchilla Grandfather Clock

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Southern
Oct 20 - 22 Gingin

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South West / WA
Oct 23 - 29 Warwick Gold Cup

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Oct 28 Powranna Tasmania
Nov 4 - 5 Oakey South East
Nov 11 - 12

Gin Gin - New Date

South East
Nov 18 - 19 Bundarra Border
Nov 18 Dardanup South West / WA
Nov 18 - 19 Tenterfield NSW
Nov 23 - 25 Wellard Star of the West

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South West / WA
Nov 25 - 26 Guyra Timepiece

Nominations via Campdraft Central

NSW
Nov 25 - 26 Powranna Clinic Tasmania
Dec 1 - 3 Capel

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South West / WA
Dec 9 Hamilton Tasmania
Dec 16 Coolup South West / WA

2018
Jan 13 Powranna Tasmania
Jan 26 - 28 Armidale

Nominations via Campdraft Central

NSW
Feb 10 Powranna Tasmania
Feb 23 - 24 Cooyar

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Feb 23 - 24 Inverell Show Campdraft Border
Mar 3 Hamilton Tasmania
Mar 3 - 4 Karara South East
Mar 10 - 11 Crows Nest Campdraft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Mar 17 - 18 Mundubbera Golden Stirrup Southern
Mar 18 - 19 Oakey South East
Mar 23 - 25 Tooloombilla Camdpraft Southern
Mar 24 - 25 Beaudesert Show Campdraft South East
Mar 24 - 25 Eidsvold Golden Bell Southern
Mar 30 - Apr 1 Allora & District Campdraft South East
Mar 30 - Apr 2 Alpha Campdraft Western
Mar 31 - Apr 1 Kumbia Campdraft

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Apr 6 Dawes Hall RCI Southern
Apr 6 - 8 Pittsworth South East
Apr 6 - 8 Rathdowney Memorial Draft South East
Apr 6 - 8 Springsure

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Apr 7 - 8 Tasmanian Finals at Hamilton Tasmania
Apr 11 - 14 ACA National Finals 2017/18 - Burke & Wills Central
Apr 14 - 15 Rolleston Central
Apr 14 - 15 Tannymorel South East
Apr 15

Baralaba Annual CampdraftNew Date

Central
Apr 20 - 22 Manumbar South East
Apr 20 - 21 Powlathanga Campdraft Northern
Apr 21 - 22 Cambooya South East
Apr 28 Rosewood South East
May 5 - 6 Widgee South East
May 11 - 13 Greenvale Campdraft Northern
May 11 Mundubbera Show Camdpraft Southern
May 11 - 13 Retreat Creek

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
May 18 - 20 Mitchell Southern
May 19 - 20 Dingo Central
May 19 - 20 St Lawrence Central
Jun 1 - 3 Gold City

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Northern
Jun 14 - 17 Clermont Gold Cup

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Jul 6 - 8 Springsure Pony Club Campdraft Central
Jul 7 - 8 Bell

Nominations via Campdraft Central

South East
Jul 19 - 22 Paradise Lagoons

Nominations via Campdraft Central

Central
Aug 16 - 19 Grass Hut Challenge, Campdraft & Bull Ride Northern
Aug 31 - Sep 2 Mackay ASHS at Nebo Central