2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Baryulgil (NSWZ) 25/04/2014

Maiden

Judge: Robert Thompson | Horses: 230

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) REVLON 162 23
2 Neil Thompson (NSWZ) Tee Wee 158 22
3 Daniel Cheers (NSWZ) Springstein 104 21
4 Jason Burns (NSWZ) Jack 103 19
4 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) Catsablue 103 19
4 Stephen Hill (NSWZ) Greenpark McNicol 103 19
7 Brian Goodwin (NSWZ) Zinnia 102 16
8 Brett Ellem (NSWZ) Touch of Lindsay 101 14

Novice

Judge: Robert Thompson | Horses: 254

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) Catsablue 171 36
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) REVLON 166 34
3 Matthew Mcguren (NSWZ) Heatwave 158 31
4 Julie Finlay (NSWZ) Hustler 157 25.5
4 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SELIGMANS BLONDIE 157 25.5
6 Daiman Bulmer (NSWZ) SMILES 107 22
7 Chris Anderson (NSWZ) Finalle 102 20
8 Tammy Connor (NSWZ) Dreamtime 101 18

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Jenny Thompson | Horses: 86

1 Lexi Fitzgerald (SZ) Style 171 24
2 Jonathan McDonald (NSWZ) Jazzy 169 22
3 Peter Petty (NSWZ) BROTHER 166 19
4 Lexi Fitzgerald (SZ) ROSAREEKA 164 15
5 Jonathan McDonald (NSWZ) Destiny 157 10
6 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SELIGMANS FIRST 105 7
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SELIGMANS FIRST 22 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jenny Thompson | Horses: 20

1 Jonathan McDonald (NSWZ) SWEET TASSA 167 26
2 Don Durbidge (NSWZ) IMAGINE ACRES 108 24
3 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) LU LU 84 21
4 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) PISTOL PACKING LENA 83 17
5 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SELIGMANS FIRST 81 12
6 Mark McCormack (NSWZ) WONDER BOY 77 6
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) LU LU 22 0

Ladies

Judge: Jenny Thompson | Horses: 51

1 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) JACK 83 6
2 Billie-Jean Claydon (NSWZ) Maggie 21 3.5
2 Claire Brown (NSWZ) CANDIS 21 3.5
2 Jasmine Carmichael (NSWZ) Clarence River Oak 21 3.5
6 Dianne Bale (NSWZ) Toohey 20 0.12
6 Glenda Rogan (NSWZ) Melody 20 0.12
6 Jenni Colley (NSWZ) Punkrocker 20 0.12
6 Julie Finlay (NSWZ) Y Me 20 0.12
6 Lucinda Colley (NSWZ) Brigalow 20 0.12
6 Megan Bale (NSWZ) Reg 20 0.12
6 Suellen Weiss (NSWZ) Decadence 20 0.12
6 Tania Moorhead (NSWZ) Julie 20 0.12

Juvenile

Judge: Brett Egen | Horses: 45

1 Kaitlyn Summers (NSWZ) Buddy 83 6
2 Josh Barber (NSWZ) Hector 80 5
3 Britney Moodie (NSWZ) Liberty 79 2.5
3 Gabby Ross (NSWZ) Talent 79 2.5
3 Joshua Jesser (NSWZ) Wilson 79 2.5