2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Woodenbong (NSWZ) 5/07/2014

Maiden

Judge: Alan Boyd | Horses: 83

1 Aaron Lang (NSWZ) Trevor 85 9
2 Stephen Jarrett (NSWZ) ACE 84 8
3 Geoff Scharf (CZ) Spin N Pep 83 7
4 Barry Kirchner (SEZ) Combo 82 6
5 Andrew Peterson (NSWZ) WINDBAG 81 5
6 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) Holly's Smokin Return 80 1.33
6 Lloyd Brown (NSWZ) MALLANGANEE GEM 80 1.33
6 Warwick Chevalley (NSWZ) Abalene 80 1.33

Maiden

Judge: Robert Hannah | Horses: 122

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) WHO'S TOP CAT 90 13
2 Kelwin Duncan (SEZ) ROSCO 87 12
3 James Moorhead (NSWZ) DUAL N PLAYGIRL 86 0
4 John OBrien (SEZ) Almora Denis 85 9.5
4 Rodney OReilly (NSWZ) Acres Review 85 9.5
6 Tim Rohan (SEZ) ARCHIE 84 8

Novice

Judge: Mark McCormack | Horses: 243

1 Louise England (SEZ) CATASTROPHIC 251 35
2 Matthew Dunn (SEZ) Julie 249 33
3 Chris Brazier (SEZ) Mundah Little Buddy 185 28
3 Scott Humphreys (SEZ) Celebration 185 28
5 Glen Handford (NSWZ) IVIE 182 0
6 Brad Baker (SEZ) Peppy 163 21
7 Kal Bruyn (SEZ) Clancey 161 19
8 Stephen Jarrett (NSWZ) LENA OAK 110 17

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Rodney OReilly | Horses: 170

1 Lloyd Brown (NSWZ) HONEYCOMB 173 32
2 Glen Handford (NSWZ) GEM 169 30
3 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) QUARTER JACK 165 27
4 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) LADY STYLISH 164 23
5 Stephen Hill (NSWZ) GREENPARK MCCALLISTER 163 18
6 Les Clements (NSWZ) ANGEL 161 15
7 Barry Kirchner (SEZ) Combo 160 13
8 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) WANNALOOK SNOWONDER 109 11
C/O Lloyd Brown (NSWZ) HONEYCOMB 23 32

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Steve McNamara | Horses: 31

1 Phillip McCormack (NSWZ) KATE KELLY 88 26
2 Don Durbidge (NSWZ) IMAGINE ACRES 87 24
3 Phillip McCormack (NSWZ) ROMA RIA 86 21
4 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) PISTOL PACKING LENA 85 14.5
4 Stephen Hill (NSWZ) GREENPARK MCCALLISTER 85 14.5
6 Matthew McCormack (NSWZ) FLANAGAN 84 3
6 Tim Rohan (SEZ) CEDAR GROVE ELLIE 84 3
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) CHANCES CELLOS CHICK 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Rodney OReilly | Horses: 41

1 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) DUAL N ROOSTER 126 6
2 Toni OReilly (SEZ) Bonnie 124 5
3 Hannah Byrnes (NSWZ) BILLS STYLISH CUTTER 81 4
4 Laressa Rohan (SEZ) QUESTION MARK 80 3
5 Kylie Elliott (NSWZ) Doc 79 1.5
5 Michelle McCormack (NSWZ) FLANAGAN 79 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Robert Hannah | Horses: 33

1 Kate Moorhead (NSWZ) LADY STYLISH 78 6
2 Jack Maloney (NSWZ) Rusty 77 4.5
2 Kate Moorhead (NSWZ) ZAZOO 77 4.5
4 Ashleigh Dunn (SEZ) Pretty Stylish 73 3
5 James Moorhead (NSWZ) Julie 22 1.5
5 James Moorhead (NSWZ) Tiger 22 1.5