2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mayanup (SWWAZ) 4/03/2016

Maiden

Judge: Wayne Bean | Horses: 165

1 Darcy Anderson (SWWAZ) Golden Wattle Rhythm & Blues 177 17
2 Bianca Donald (SWWAZ) Stylish D J 173 16
3 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA CANDY 166 15
4 Allister Butcher (SWWAZ) KARDAL CRUZE 164 14
5 Matt Herbert (SWWAZ) Hustler 146 13
6 Debra Reeve (SWWAZ) Hydeout Matt 140 12
7 Dawn Solomon (SWWAZ) TREO VERITY 110 10
8 Kirk Baker (SWWAZ) RUSTIC PBR ALL TALK 109 8

Novice

Judge: Wayne Bean | Horses: 204

1 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) Jewels of Denial 174 31
2 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Biscuit 170 29
3 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) Oaks Bailey 169 26
4 Geoff Bell (SWWAZ) Clint 168 22
5 Janice Bell (NTWAZ) JD Shanacre 162 19
6 Samantha Kerr (SWWAZ) Cameo 156 17
7 David Jannings (SWWAZ) Billy Mac 111 15
8 John Sanders (SWWAZ) Muskat 110 13

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Wayne Bean | Horses: 92

1 Moneeka Angel (SWWAZ) RECOIL 175 28
2 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) G T 172 26
3 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) REGARDS PHILLIPA 167 23
4 Bob Neuman (SWWAZ) DAKOTA DYNASTY 160 16.5
4 Bruce Trenaman (SWWAZ) HAZELWOOD CONROD 160 16.5
6 Brett Edwards (SWWAZ) Huckleberry 154 10
C/O Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) Playin Smart 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Wayne Bean | Horses: 45

1 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) POSTSCRIPT (P.S) 89 26
2 Bob Neuman (SWWAZ) DAKOTA DYNASTY 88 22.5
2 Drew Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Carrot 88 22.5
4 Brett Edwards (SWWAZ) ELECTRIC LADY 87 17
5 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) REGARDS PHILLIPA 86 12
6 Drew Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA RIZZO 85 6
C/O Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER IRIS 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Annabel McLarty | Horses: 22

1 Andrew Bell (SWWAZ) Ynabla Iketa 172 6
2 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Carrot 170 5
3 Shane Favero (SWWAZ) Rocksbar Chillout 86 4
4 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) Martina's Music 85 2.5
4 Shane Favero (SWWAZ) Amigo 85 2.5
6 Andrew Bell (SWWAZ) Clint 83 1

Juvenile

Judge: Annabel McLarty | Horses: 22

1 Annie-May Jannings (SWWAZ) Gwenny 170 6
2 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) FORTYNINER SCOOTER 108 5
3 Annie-May Jannings (SWWAZ) Tiger 84 4
4 Andrew Bell (SWWAZ) Clint 80 2.5
4 Freya Kerr (SWWAZ) Cameo 80 0
6 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 79 1

Junior

Judge: Annabel McLarty | Horses: 4

1 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Biscuit 81 0
2 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 75 0
3 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Temecula Spudwalker 20 0
4 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Mymia Ladydrive 18 0
5 Kaitlyn Burke (SWWAZ) Moray Classic Spin 17 0

Junior

Judge: Annabel McLarty | Horses: 4

1 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Biscuit 22 0
2 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Mymia Ladydrive 20 0
2 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 20 0
4 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Temecula Spudwalker 17 0

Encouragement

Judge: Phil Panomarenko | Horses: 19

1 Gemma Lee Steere (SWWAZ) Moray Cee My Destiny 96 0
2 Glen Dilkes (SWWAZ) Elle 77 0
2 William McNair (SWWAZ) Ginger 77 0
4 Melissa Waller (SWWAZ) Abbey 65 0
5 Lesa Boni (SWWAZ) S & L Dusty 39 0
6 Jodie Schilders (SWWAZ) Miffy 37 0