2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Pittsworth (SEZ) 10/04/2015

Maiden

Judge: Greg Wright | Horses: 274

1 Claudia Streng (CZ) Revenge 170 28
2 Troy Hagenbach (NSWZ) Little Elf 168 27
3 Mitchell Elliott (SZ) Topaz Rose 166 26
4 Joe Hughes (SEZ) Harlem 165 25
5 John Pentecost (SEZ) Jillaroo 164 24
6 Shane Corbould (SEZ) Maybelline 163 23
7 Lachlan McMahon (SEZ) Warden 161 21
8 Terry Hartman (SZ) Countrywide Trixie 160 19

Novice

Judge: Kelli Green | Horses: 283

1 Michael Hayes (SZ) MEG 172 39
2 Claudia Streng (CZ) Tell Me 171 35.5
2 Marina Wright (SZ) WRIGHTS ACCLAIM 171 35.5
4 Geoff Wallen (SEZ) COOLUM ISABEL 169 28.5
4 Glenn Evans (SEZ) KIRKBY STUD CREDIT 169 28.5
6 Lynelle Corbould (SEZ) Latte 168 25
7 Brett Fitzgerald (SEZ) Fonzy 165 22
7 Greg Widderick (SEZ) Alivia 165 22

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Marina Wright | Horses: 126

1 Joe Hughes (SEZ) Lonesome 173 28
2 Adam Wallen (SEZ) Austin Powers 171 26
3 Max Turley (SEZ) SCOTTY 170 23
4 Errol Cooper (SEZ) Barrister 169 14.66
4 Michael Hayes (SZ) DELACY 169 14.66
4 Michael Hayes (SZ) WADERMAN 169 14.66
C/O Adam Wallen (SEZ) DOONGARA POWERADE 23 28

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Marina Wright | Horses: 25

1 Kay Radke (SEZ) STAR HAND NINER 88 26
2 Max Turley (SEZ) HYDRAULIC 86 22.5
2 Michael Hayes (SZ) DELACY 86 22.5
4 Errol Cooper (SEZ) Levi 82 14.5
4 Terry Hartman (SZ) COUNTRYWIDE DIXIE 82 14.5
6 Ian Atthow (BZ) JORDAN 80 6
C/O Errol Cooper (SEZ) Barrister 22 0

Ladies

Judge: Kelli Green | Horses: 87

1 Marina Wright (SZ) JOSEPH 169 9
2 Kelly Gehrke (SEZ) COOLUM ISABEL 168 8
3 Marina Wright (SZ) WRIGHTS ACCLAIM 165 7
4 Courtney Wainwright (SEZ) Hickory 161 6
5 Kirsty Beckett (SEZ) Glendova CD 152 5
6 Kay Radke (SEZ) JAZZ 109 4

Juvenile

Judge: Marina Wright | Horses: 26

1 Keeley Barram (SZ) FARMERS DAUGHTER 86 6
2 Jack Hayes (SZ) CREAM PUFF 84 5
3 Samuel Zupp (SEZ) Ruby 80 4
4 Cody Ryan (SEZ) THE MATRIX 21 2.5
4 Dean Radke (SEZ) SONNETT 21 2.5
6 Dean Radke (SEZ) STAR HAND NINER 20 0.33
6 Keeley Barram (SZ) HUMDINGER 20 0.33
6 Trixie Lindberg (SEZ) Spotty 20 0.33

Junior

Judge: Marina Wright | Horses: 8

1 Charlotte Widderick (SEZ) Adalena 79 0
2 Sharni Edwards (SEZ) Barley 64 0
3 Charlotte Ernst (SZ) Tango 21 0
3 Kayla Edwards (SEZ) Hannah 21 0
5 Darby Ryan (SEZ) SHELLYDEAN DALLAS 20 0
6 Hannah Widderick (SEZ) BROOK 19 0
6 Madison Boyce (SEZ) Spotty 19 0