2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Greenvale (NZ) 8/05/2015

Maiden

Judge: Nev Condon | Horses: 197

1 Will Durkin (NZ) LUXURY 178 20
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LADY ANTEBELLUM 175 18.5
2 Merv Pyott (NZ) Marshall 175 18.5
4 Daryl Hunt (NZ) Toomba Quona 171 17
5 Lindy Hick (NZ) Sebastian 170 16
6 Ian Frohloff (NZ) Stumpy 169 15
7 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) GRETCHIN 168 13
8 Ian Ievers (NZ) CAPRI 167 11

Novice

Judge: Nev Condon | Horses: 206

1 Peter Glenwright (NZ) SUGARLAND 181 31
2 Grant Myles (NZ) Style 179 29
3 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 178 26
4 Dan Condon (NZ) Nicole 177 22
5 Cheyenne Obrien (CZ) Conditional 174 17
5 Dan Condon (NZ) Bracelet 174 17
5 Daryl Hunt (NZ) Toomba Sahara 174 17
8 Jim Friend (NZ) Glenore Shyloe 173 13

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Lindy Hick | Horses: 121

1 Peter Glenwright (NZ) HELEENA 259 33
2 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) DONNA 255 31
3 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) CASH 250 28
4 Robert Durkin (NZ) DURKINS RANGER 249 24
5 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) FANTALE 248 19
6 Dan Condon (NZ) Nicole 201 13
C/O Dan Condon (NZ) Bulloo 24 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Lindy Hick | Horses: 21

1 Peter Glenwright (NZ) LAROONA SABRANO 179 24
2 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) FANTALE 177 22
3 Peter Glenwright (NZ) BLACK EYED PEA 176 19
4 Peter Glenwright (NZ) NOMAD 174 15
5 Kevin Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Slipper 169 10
6 Robert Durkin (NZ) DURKINS RANGER 167 6
C/O Dan Condon (NZ) PLAYBOY 23 24

Ladies

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 42

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 89 6
2 Andie Stanger (NZ) Yugilboy Roy 83 0
3 Deb Obrien (CZ) HOPE 82 3.5
3 Emma OShea (NZ) Dads Acres 82 3.5
5 Lindy Hick (NZ) SAVANNAH 79 2
6 Justine Douglas (NZ) Dreams Reflection 23 1

Juvenile

Judge: Tony Hick | Horses: 29

1 Andie Stanger (NZ) Yugilboy Roy 163 6
2 Hayley Condon (NZ) Pleasure 104 5
3 Katie Core (NZ) Lilly 81 4
4 Tom Durkin (NZ) ONYX 79 3
5 Emma Condon (NZ) Bracelet 77 2
6 Calem Watts (NZ) Bradman 74 1

Encouragement

Judge: Tony Hick | Horses: 39

1 Jason Heading (NZ) Belladonna 82 0
2 Carolyne Doonan (NZ) Maverick 77 0
3 Aaron Murdoch (WZ) Eskdale West Lapel 76 0
3 Helen Thompson (NZ) Breeze 76 0
5 Ben Kragt (NZ) Albert 75 0
5 Glenn Cook (NZ) Diva 75 0

Futurity

Judge: Nev Condon | Horses: 38

1 Robert Durkin (NZ) Durkins Jewel 172 0
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) Poetic Justice 164 0
2 Peter Glenwright (NZ) Spiderbait 164 0
4 Tony Hick (NZ) Cassidy 107 0
4 Tony Hick (NZ) Highway Man 107 0
6 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) Intricat Dreams 106 0
6 Peter Glenwright (NZ) Laroona Emmarosie 106 0