2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Stanthorpe (SEZ) 9/05/2015

Maiden

Judge: Paul McKey | Horses: 252

1 Peter Petty (NSWZ) JEWELL 172 26
2 Geraldine Dwan (SEZ) JIMBOB 167 25
3 Dorothy Jephcott (SEZ) D C 159 24
4 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) WHOSA CRAFTY CAT 158 23
5 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) PUSSY SKILLS 105 19.75
5 Lisa Kiss (SEZ) KISSY 105 19.75
5 Matthew Dunn (SEZ) Showcase 105 19.75
5 Phil Russell (SEZ) Karman Bert 105 19.75

Novice

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 239

1 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) WANNALOOK TALK TACTICS 258 34
2 Lexi Fitzgerald (SEZ) Heidi 196 32
3 Kylie Barnett (NSWZ) SASS N CAT 172 27
3 Patty Wright (SEZ) RINGER 172 27
5 Matthew Dunn (SEZ) Blackberry 170 21
5 Terry Dwan (SEZ) NARDOO 170 21
7 Michael Thomas (NSWZ) Conrad 169 18
8 Ben Tapp (NSWZ) PLATINUM OAK 166 8
8 Clint McErvale (SEZ) Whiskey 166 8

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Paul McKey | Horses: 54

1 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) WANNALOOK SNOWONDER 176 24
2 Michael Wright (SEZ) SHUFFLE 175 22
3 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) REVLON 172 19
4 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) LARA 169 12.5
4 Kylie Barnett (NSWZ) ACRES OF ROSES 169 12.5
6 Ben Tapp (NSWZ) COOL DUST 163 6
C/O Ben Tapp (NSWZ) COOL DUST 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Kelvin Pitkin | Horses: 59

1 Geraldine Dwan (SEZ) NARDOO 153 6
2 Jessica Grills (NSWZ) Bert 84 5
3 Dorothy Jephcott (SEZ) D C 80 2.5
3 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) JACK 80 2.5
3 Kylie Barnett (NSWZ) SASS N CAT 80 2.5
3 Sarah Chapman (NSWZ) Classy Act 80 2.5

Juvenile

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 14

1 Joe McMahon (SEZ) Snip 159 6
2 Lucy Doyle (SEZ) Cash 80 5
3 Georgia Brown (SEZ) Georgia's Danny Boy 76 4
4 Katie Byrnes (NSWZ) HILLCREST PALEFACE 20 3
5 Brooke Byrnes (NSWZ) Sam 16 1.5
5 Samuel Zupp (SEZ) Ruby 16 1.5

Junior

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 17

1 Emily Banks (SEZ) Lethal 22 0
2 Charlotte Widderick (SEZ) Adalena 21 0
3 Hannah Widderick (SEZ) BROOK 20 0

Encouragement

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 111

1 Alysse Lynham (SEZ) Wrangler 107 0
2 Phil Russell (SEZ) Karman Bert 106 0
3 Ben Hoffman (NSWZ) Rose Eater 82 0
4 Kirsty Beckett (SEZ) Bella 79 0
5 Marty Lindberg (SEZ) Dobbin 78 0
6 Taylah Matthews (SZ) Bugs 77 0