2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Beaudesert Show (SEZ) 10/04/2015

Maiden

Judge: Nicholas Ward | Horses: 93

1 Kerry Turner (CZ) STU-POT 175 10
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) WHATS HER DESTINY 172 9
3 Matthew Dunn (SEZ) IN THE MOOD (SASSY) 171 8
4 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 170 7
5 Phillipa De Main (SEZ) Music 169 6
6 Kerry OReilly (SEZ) Olivia 166 5

Maiden

Judge: Kimberley Sammon | Horses: 123

1 Dale Roberts (SEZ) Silkstone Peggy 172 13
2 Phillipa De Main (SEZ) Rainbow 170 12
3 Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) ONE STYLISH CAT 164 11
4 Wayne Olive (NSWZ) EXQUISITE 108 10
5 Chris Brazier (SEZ) Mundah Little Buddy 107 9
6 Jamie Gray (SEZ) Duck N Down 106 4
6 Wayne Olive (NSWZ) Blues 106 4

Novice

Judge: Craig Sheppard | Horses: 256

1 Peter Gesler (SEZ) ROMEO'S DESTINY 171 36
2 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) DONRICA MILLICENT 170 34
3 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) GOLDEN DUCK 169 29
3 Louise England (SEZ) BOB 169 29
5 Rohan Marks (CZ) STU-POT 162 24
6 Wayne Olive (NSWZ) Diamond 161 22
7 Matthew Dunn (SEZ) PUNCHBOWL BELLADEER 159 20
8 Andrew Stallmann (SEZ) MALANDAS HICKORY CHICK 110 18

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Nicholas Markwell | Horses: 162

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) VALLEYVIEW CORINA 267 37
2 Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) ACE 260 35
3 Dale Roberts (SEZ) Silkstone Tinkerbell 255 30
3 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 255 30
5 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) WHO'S TOP CAT 245 23
6 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) BINDI 200 17
7 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) PUSSY SKILLS 191 15
8 Rohan Marks (CZ) DUAL N SPIN 190 13
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) VALLEYVIEW CORINA 23 37

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Nicholas Markwell | Horses: 33

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) CHANCES CELLOS CHICK 94 26
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 92 24
3 Brett Welsh (SEZ) LOCHIELE BUNG 87 19
3 Matthew Dunn (SEZ) TRANQUIL ACRES 87 19
5 Tim Rohan (SEZ) Basil 85 12
6 Peter Gesler (SEZ) SELIGMAN YELLOW MISS 84 6
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) CHANCES CELLOS CHICK 24 0

Juvenile

Judge: Brett Welsh | Horses: 12

1 Makayla Adams (SEZ) Capri 85 6
2 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) GLENWOOD 22 4
2 Loretta Marks (CZ) GECKO 22 4
2 Trent Sheppard (SEZ) SAFFRON 22 4
5 Brianna Wilson (SEZ) Sienna 21 1.5
5 Sophie Stallmann (SEZ) RATHCOOL RABBIT 21 1.5

Junior

Judge: Brett Welsh | Horses: 15

1 Dimity Marks (CZ) CALISMA 106 0
2 Kelsey Kirkwood (SEZ) Joe Kool 102 0
3 Jessica Leary (SEZ) Pepper 59 0
4 Cooper England (SEZ) BUSTER GROOVE 21 0
4 Rylee Turner (CZ) WEJA WANITA 21 0