2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Proston Golden Spurs (SEZ) 24/04/2015

Maiden

Judge: Mark Gelhaar | Horses: 101

1 Colleen Smith (SEZ) SONNETT 89 11
2 Nick Stark (SEZ) DADDY COOL 87 10
3 Russell Kenny (SEZ) Allegiance 86 9
4 Debbie Charles (SZ) Katana Passion 85 8
5 Adam Rockemer (SZ) SPIN N LYNX 84 4.33
5 Peter Lamont (SEZ) CHANELLE 84 4.33
5 Wes Radke (SZ) DAKOTA 84 4.33

Maiden

Judge: Tim Smith | Horses: 100

1 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) AGILE PLAYGIRL 90 10
2 Karl Ralph (SEZ) Spinners Return 89 9
3 Mark Gelhaar (SEZ) Expected Black Beauty 88 8
4 Peter Lamont (SEZ) TEAK 87 6.5
4 Scott Dunlop (SEZ) Chino 87 0
6 Justin Hine (SZ) Shiraz 85 1.66
6 Peter Wondrock (SEZ) Comet 85 1.66
6 Tony Bright (SEZ) Return 85 1.66

Novice

Judge: Peter Lamont | Horses: 234

1 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) ACRES OF ELEGANCE 174 34
2 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) DOUBLE SUZIE 173 28.66
2 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) AGILE PLAYGIRL 173 28.66
2 Richard Blanch (SEZ) Jackson 173 28.66
5 Wayne Dennien (SEZ) AMBITION 170 22
6 Adam Rockemer (SZ) TROOPER 167 20
7 Michael Marshall (SEZ) Shaddow 166 18
8 Peter Wondrock (SEZ) Comet 164 8
8 Scott Hayes (SZ) Talawahl Diva 164 8

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Chris Ryan | Horses: 121

1 Robert Plant (SZ) ICON 263 33
2 Bruce Myers (SEZ) Marsha 257 31
3 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) DOUBLE DOVE 255 26
3 Wayne Dennien (SEZ) JOKER 255 26
5 Graham Whalley (SEZ) Ace 253 10.66
5 Ken Knudsen (SZ) PLAYGIRL FRECKLES 253 10.66
5 Luke Taylor (SEZ) MONTEGO BAY 253 10.66
C/O Wayne Dennien (SEZ) AMBITION 23 33

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Chris Ryan | Horses: 47

1 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) DOUBLE SUZIE 177 24
2 Kay Radke (SEZ) STAR HAND NINER 176 22
3 Ken Knudsen (SZ) SECRET 175 19
4 Robert Plant (SZ) MCCALLUM 174 15
5 Ken Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN ROMONA 173 10
6 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 171 6
C/O Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) DOUBLE SUZIE 23 24

Juvenile

Judge: Peter Lamont | Horses: 33

1 Jacob Rockemer (SZ) SUGAR SPIN 125 6
2 Tayla Bright (SEZ) Razor 108 5
3 Reece Wallace (SEZ) Cool Girl 82 4
4 Dean Radke (SEZ) STAR HAND NINER 81 2.5
4 Jayden Nichol (SEZ) Baby Doll 81 2.5
6 Dean Radke (SEZ) SONNETT 80 0.5
6 Jacob Rockemer (SZ) TROOPER 80 0.5

Junior

Judge: Peter Lamont | Horses: 13

1 Todd Myers (SEZ) Bella 88 0
2 Liam Oppermann (SEZ) Babe 69 0
3 Zoey Young (SEZ) Hamish 64 0
4 Taleah Wallace (SEZ) Samara 61 0
5 Holly Myers (SEZ) Spin N Style 21 0
5 Jacinta Rockemer (SEZ) Prancer 21 0
5 Rachael Plant (SZ) Kool Change 21 0

Encouragement

Judge: John Ramke | Horses: 56

1 Brad Ison (SEZ) SKEETA JAMES 87 0
2 Debbie Charles (SZ) MISS ADRENALINE RUSH 86 0
3 Justin Hine (SZ) Shiraz 85 0
5 Dean Rockemer (SEZ) Rosie 81 0
6 Ken Dennien (SEZ) Kentucky Gambler 79 0