2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Tansey (SEZ) 12/09/2015

Maiden

Judge: Paul Blanch | Horses: 179

1 Bruce Knight (SEZ) Baalgamons Argyle 92 18
2 Ben Woodrow (SEZ) Dynamite 86 16.5
2 Huon Smith (SEZ) DONRICA MODEANA 86 16.5
4 Cameron Foster (SEZ) Sophie 84 14
4 Jon Templeton (SEZ) FLYIN PEPTOS 84 14
4 Malcolm Ryan (SEZ) PUZZLE 84 14
7 Kay Radke (SEZ) ALETT 83 10
7 Ross Clark (SEZ) STRAWBERRY 83 10

Novice

Judge: Tony Kucks | Horses: 208

1 Jon Templeton (SEZ) MISS SCARLETTE ACRE 246 31
2 Eddie Mcbean (SEZ) ZAHARA 191 29
3 John Falconer (SEZ) Tuxedo 170 24
3 Shane Thackeray (SEZ) LOGIC 170 24
5 Huon Smith (SEZ) DONRICA MODEANA 168 18
5 Kay Radke (SEZ) CON ARTIST 168 18
7 Madeline Moloney (SEZ) MELLOW 164 14
7 Wes Radke (SZ) CALA 164 14

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Malcolm Ryan | Horses: 102

1 Kay Radke (SEZ) JAZZ 258 31
2 Wayne Dennien (SEZ) JOKER 250 29
3 Nathan Wilson (SEZ) Cobba N Smart 245 24
3 Peter Lamont (SEZ) PLAYFUL ACRES 245 24
5 Ben Weller (SZ) MARIAH 238 17
6 Ian Atthow (BZ) KS OMAHA 230 11
C/O Robert Plant (SZ) MCCALLUM 24 31

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Malcolm Ryan | Horses: 40

1 Peter Lamont (SEZ) PLAYFUL ACRES 165 24
2 Karl Dehaen (SEZ) HOLLYWOOD SPINNER 162 22
3 Huon Smith (SEZ) Will 159 19
4 Wayne Dennien (SEZ) AMBITION 108 15
5 Justin Hafey (SEZ) MCCALLUM 96 10
6 Ben Weller (SZ) MARIAH 22 1
6 Kristina Plant (SZ) MACA 22 1
6 Kristy Habermann (SZ) SENORE 22 1
6 Madeline Moloney (SEZ) MELLOW 22 1
6 Paul Radke (SEZ) RESORT 22 1
6 Peter Lamont (SEZ) CHERRY OAK 22 1
C/O Peter Lamont (SEZ) CHERRY OAK 22 24

Juvenile

Judge: Huon Smith | Horses: 26

1 Lachlan Rockemer (SEZ) Rosie 81 6
2 Tamara Cunningham (SEZ) Wannaroo Shania 80 5
3 Dean Radke (SEZ) STAR HAND NINER 72 4
4 Jack Mylett (SEZ) Wrattenbilly 61 3
5 Alisha Donald (SEZ) RESORT 21 0.75
5 Caitlin Martin (SEZ) MUST BE MAGIC 21 0.75
5 Dean Radke (SEZ) LITTLE MISS 21 0.75
5 Lucy Kucks (SEZ) Donrica Bruno 21 0.75

Junior

Judge: Huon Smith | Horses: 13

1 Dan Hafey (SEZ) Sunset 20 0
2 Matthew Davies (SZ) Tribal 19 0
2 Rachael Plant (SZ) KOOL SHADOW 19 0
4 Allan Mcewan (SEZ) Cody 17 0
4 Sonya Plant (SZ) SANDFIRE 17 0
6 Felicity Mawhinney (SEZ) Currajah Burns Lad 14 0

Encouragement

Judge: Huon Smith | Horses: 35

1 Madeline Rockemer (SEZ) B J 82 0
2 Ethen Kucks (SEZ) Whisper 72 0
2 Randall McKewen (SEZ) REBEL 72 0
2 Talia Sims (SEZ) Popgun 72 0
5 Lucy Kucks (SEZ) Donrica Bruno 61 0
6 Bruce Lennon (SEZ) Upton Blue 22 0
6 Monica Foster (SEZ) So What 22 0