2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Middlemount (Heart of The Coalfields) (CZ) 1/05/2015

Maiden

Judge: Don Sivyer | Horses: 255

1 Lance Spannagle (CZ) Makeup 176 26
2 Bill Curran (CZ) GOVERNESS 173 25
3 Matthew Moffat (CZ) Bobby 172 23.5
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) MISS BOW ACRES 172 23.5
5 Becky Pope (CZ) AMAROO JOELEE 171 22
6 Heath Head (CZ) STYLE N SKILL 169 20
6 Paul Allgood (CZ) ACRES OF SPADES 169 20
8 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 166 8.5
8 Susan Danastas (SEZ) ABBEY GIRL 166 8.5

Novice

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 230

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 177 33
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) MISS BOW ACRES 174 31
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) CHANCES GIOVANNA 172 26
3 Tim Cox (CZ) Puddie Cat 172 26
5 Tim Duggan (CZ) Cat Ballou 171 20
5 Tim Duggan (CZ) Ella 171 20
7 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 170 16
7 Steve Comiskey (CZ) BLUEY REY 170 16

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Holly Dawson | Horses: 116

1 Scott Schoo (CZ) MISTAKE CREEK OMELEY 179 27
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 177 23.5
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 177 23.5
4 Andy Hall (CZ) SHOW & TELL 174 15.5
4 Louise Comiskey (CZ) DREAM 174 15.5
6 Lisa Hatfield (CZ) FOX 173 10
C/O Julie Terry (CZ) GRIZZLY 24 27

Ladies

Judge: Don Sivyer | Horses: 58

1 Kylie Stevenson (CZ) Rikki Lee 90 6
2 Barbara Challacombe (CZ) Shes A Seligman 88 4.5
2 Megan Scott (CZ) MYEE GOLDFINGER 88 4.5
4 Deanna Stevenson (CZ) LIPTON 87 3
5 Lisa Hatfield (CZ) FOX 86 2
6 Becky Pope (CZ) JANE 85 0.5
6 Kimberly Schoo (CZ) Fancy 85 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Pete Comiskey | Horses: 37

1 Darcy Dayes (CZ) Trans Classic Catalina 89 6
2 Michael Lacey (CZ) Jack 85 5
3 Darcy Dayes (CZ) Ziggy 84 4
4 Cassie Connolly (CZ) JINGLES 80 3
5 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) Makeup 78 2
6 Maddie Andersen (CZ) Libby 63 1

Junior

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 16

1 Michael Allgood (CZ) Hillbilly 62 0
2 Amelia Baker (CZ) So Sophisticated 58 0
2 Jahna Day (CZ) Bundy 58 0
4 Bianca Stehbens (CZ) Banjo 54 0
4 Jaksyn Kelly (CZ) JESSE 54 0
6 Clayton McLucas (CZ) Trouble 49 0

Mini

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 8

1 Ella Davison (CZ) Eldorado 50 0
2 Billy Cox (CZ) JEM 48 0
3 Will Hamblin (CZ) Honkey Tonk 47 0
4 Lauren Diener (CZ) Pepper 37 0
4 Sally Roche (CZ) Speck 37 0
6 Jayce Cox (CZ) Wilson 27 0

Encouragement

Judge: Susan Danastas | Horses: 37

1 Kimberly Schoo (CZ) Fancy 84 0
2 Bryce Pini (CZ) SMOKO 81 0
3 Ben Pini (CZ) Dream 80 0
3 David Muscat (CZ) MISS FANCY DUAL 80 0
3 Kate Kirk (CZ) Maverick 80 0
3 Peter Shearman (SEZ) Madam 80 0