2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Tasmanian Finals Powranna (TZ) 11/04/2015

Maiden

Judge: Mike Atthow | Horses: 14

1 Thomas Matthews (TZ) Poppy 42 0
2 Charlton Rundle (TZ) Indi 21 0
3 Andrew Elphinstone (TZ) Red Pepper 20 0
3 Lynne Lucas (TZ) Rada 20 0
3 Margaret Osborne (TZ) Just Do It N Rule 20 0
6 Glen Boyd (TZ) TASSA SMART OREO 19 0

Novice

Judge: Mary Ann Atthow | Horses: 24

1 Margaret Osborne (TZ) Just Do It N Rule 75 0
2 Charlton Rundle (TZ) Indi 45 0
3 Aaron Gee (TZ) Chester 42 0
3 Barry Stokes (TZ) Cash 42 0
5 Ann Parker (TZ) Jazz 41 0
6 John Kelly (TZ) Twogums Rivoli 37 0

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Mike Atthow | Horses: 35

1 Judi Le Fevre (TZ) Wyse George 163 0
2 Stuart Hirst (TZ) Oaks Diva 162 0
3 Margaret Osborne (TZ) Fergulicious 147 0
4 Ian Morrison (TZ) Pimpampa Clifton 107 0
4 Jinx Hogarth (TZ) Icarus 107 0
6 Evie Allen (TZ) Spin Lizzie 95 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Mary Ann Atthow | Horses: 19

1 Jinx Hogarth (TZ) Icarus 169 0
2 John Kelly (TZ) Twogums Sam 165 0
3 Margaret Osborne (TZ) Mack 160 0
4 Theresa Elias (TZ) Sammy 151 0
5 Amelia Scott (TZ) Bellfield Barbie 109 0
6 Geoff Harvey (TZ) Renegade 98 0

Ladies

Judge: Mike Atthow | Horses: 25

1 Margaret Osborne (TZ) Fergulicious 140 0
2 Judi Le Fevre (TZ) Wyse George 97 0
3 Fiona Barwick (TZ) Oakey 89 0
4 Jinx Hogarth (TZ) Dark & Stormy 85 0
5 Margaret Osborne (TZ) Mack 78 0
6 Evie Allen (TZ) Spin Lizzie 74 0

Mens

Judge: Mary Ann Atthow | Horses: 27

1 Tony Parker (TZ) Remy 104 0
2 Stuart Hirst (TZ) Dream Weaver 94 0
3 Craig Lamprey (TZ) A1 Tassa Buckman 78 0
4 Geoff Le Fevre (TZ) EL French Oak 75 0
5 Barry Stokes (TZ) Cash 43 0
6 Ian Morrison (TZ) Dark & Stormy 42 0

Juvenile

Judge: Mike Atthow | Horses: 3

1 Bailey Elias (TZ) Sammy 15 0
2 Bailey Elias (TZ) BV Shania 14 0
3 Georgia Elias (TZ) Prancer 13 0

Junior

Judge: Mike Atthow | Horses: 2

1 Dakota Price (TZ) Rusty 54 0
2 Lydia Kelly (TZ) Willow 45 0