2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Dingo (CZ) 30/05/2015

Maiden

Judge: John Roberts | Horses: 174

1 Rick Hopkins (CZ) AUSTIN POWER 174 18
2 Ian McCartney (CZ) DOUBLE IMPACT 171 16.5
2 Peter Howard (CZ) PARTYGIRL 171 16.5
4 Peter Howard (CZ) NIMBLE 167 14.5
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 167 14.5
6 Matthew Luck (CZ) Protege 166 13
7 Craig Kehl (CZ) Slipper 165 11
8 Glenn Powell (CZ) Sweet Destiny 159 4.5
8 James Pickels (CZ) Stitches 159 4.5

Novice

Judge: Ian McCartney | Horses: 214

1 Les Stewart (CZ) STEWARTS DNA 178 32
2 Rick Hopkins (CZ) KINGS MINSTRIL 174 30
3 Gary Maguire (CZ) Ella 170 27
4 Brock Heumiller (CZ) Tanami 169 21.5
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 169 21.5
6 Peter Howard (CZ) EMBERS 168 17
6 Tayte Everingham (CZ) Haftado Legacy 168 0
8 Rick Hopkins (CZ) Melody 167 14

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Holly Dawson | Horses: 114

1 Lindy Bolton (CZ) Frosty Bank 263 32
2 Rick Hopkins (CZ) ZAMBUUI 261 30
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 260 27
4 Louise Comiskey (CZ) DREAM 255 17.66
4 Louise Comiskey (CZ) ROSELLA 255 17.66
4 Peter Howard (CZ) JITTERBUG 255 17.66
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 24 32

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Holly Dawson | Horses: 38

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 177 24
2 Bob Mcghee (CZ) BLUE CHIP 171 22
3 Lawson Woodard (CZ) Pixie 160 17
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 160 17
5 Simon Fitzhenry (SEZ) OAKS MIGHTY FINE 157 10
6 Peter Howard (CZ) JITTERBUG 156 6
C/O Rick Hopkins (CZ) OAKS SPIN N CAT 23 24

Juvenile

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 22

1 Alyssa Pickels (CZ) Kentucky 161 6
2 Celine Bielenberg (CZ) Stylish 101 5
3 Alyssa Pickels (CZ) Question 20 3.5
3 Celine Bielenberg (CZ) TRAVELLER 20 3.5
5 Tayla Edmistone (CZ) Skater Boy 19 2
6 Dakota Fooks (CZ) Pistol 18 0.5
6 Rohan Fenlon (CZ) Pesito 18 0.5

Junior

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 10

1 Chase Everingham (CZ) Jock 123 0
2 Jacki Codrington (CZ) Smoko 93 0
3 Hayden Davison (CZ) Buffy 45 0
4 Nicholas Murphy (CZ) Joe 44 0
5 Cassie McKeering (WZ) Cargo 42 0
5 Miranda Luck (CZ) AWESOME 42 0

Encouragement

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 57

1 Sean Matsen (CZ) Petrol 84 0
2 Glenn Powell (CZ) Bar None Countess 83 0
3 Rachael Charles (SEZ) Tussock 81 0
3 Ryan Storey (SZ) Sam 81 0
3 Tim Hedger (NSWZ) Charlie 81 0
6 Chris Sedgman (CZ) Hercules 79 0
6 John Maguire (CZ) Tarzan 79 0