2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Blue Mountain (CZ) 14/08/2015

Maiden

Judge: Bill Curran | Horses: 266

1 Shane Watts (NZ) CLASSIC CAT 176 27
2 Lance Spannagle (CZ) Who's A Fancy Cat 174 26
3 Berry Shann (CZ) OPRAH 173 24.5
3 Justin Bates (CZ) BAY BREEZE 173 24.5
5 Denis Hanrahan (CZ) FORTYNINER FLO 170 23
6 Jeffrey McHugh (CZ) Cascade 169 21
6 Melanie Hamblin (CZ) RECEPTION 169 21
8 Wayne Berry (CZ) SUZANNA 165 18

Novice

Judge: Bill Curran | Horses: 287

1 Berry Shann (CZ) OPRAH 176 39
2 Berry Shann (CZ) OPAQUE 175 33.66
2 Brian Cox (CZ) Wrangler 175 33.66
2 Lance Spannagle (CZ) Makeup 175 33.66
5 Shane Watts (NZ) Reflection 173 27
6 Kelly Shann (CZ) MYALL SPRINGS MARGO 172 25
7 Troy Bates (CZ) REAL DEAL 170 23
8 Michael Odonohoe (CZ) SHORT ACRE MOLLY 168 10.5
8 Monique Sibson (NZ) AQUA MALOWI 168 10.5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jason Philp | Horses: 224

1 Michael Cole (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 261 43
2 Lenore Cole (CZ) SHORTY 260 39.5
2 Trevor Humble (CZ) LITTLE MISS KOOL 260 39.5
4 Cody Hansen (SZ) EL PASCOL BARBIE DOLL 255 34
5 Peter Hughes (CZ) Tuxedo 254 29
6 Steven Drury (CZ) Destinys Double 252 23
7 Jackie Dunn (CZ) Cameo 251 20
7 John Hilker (CZ) FREDDIE 251 20
C/O Lenore Cole (CZ) Anniversary 24 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Luke Townsend | Horses: 65

1 Sam Hughes (CZ) CADILLAC 179 25
2 Lance Spannagle (CZ) Makeup 175 23
3 Trevor Humble (CZ) WISE 173 20
4 Justin Scott (CZ) SENATOR 112 16
5 Trevor Humble (CZ) REDFORD 111 11
6 Kelly Shann (CZ) MYALL SPRINGS MARGO 110 7
C/O Melissa Lindley (CZ) Suzzette 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Greg Neaton | Horses: 44

1 Kaylene Connolly (NZ) Powerade 91 6
2 Julie Terry (CZ) GRIZZLY 90 5
3 Melanie Hamblin (CZ) BIG DEAL 87 4
4 Marian Marks (CZ) TAYLOR 86 3
5 Ellise Galea (CZ) Aristocatt 85 0.75
5 Hannah Perschel (CZ) Gardian 85 0.75
5 Lisa Hatfield (CZ) FOX 85 0.75
5 Rosslyn Hanrahan (CZ) ACRES OF SPIN 85 0.75

Juvenile

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 35

1 Tiana Kelly (CZ) CHESTER 83 6
2 Timothy Borg (CZ) Ocean Chime 82 5
3 Dale Pini (CZ) R B 81 3.5
3 Luke Neaton (CZ) PUFF 81 3.5
5 Amy Neaton (CZ) Lil 78 2
6 Olivia Lindley (CZ) Makeup 76 1

Junior

Judge: Debbie Bates | Horses: 19

1 Jaksyn Kelly (CZ) JESSE 85 0
2 Michael Allgood (CZ) Hillbilly 72 0
3 Lucy Hamblin (CZ) Rhianna 69 0
4 Montana Hoare (NZ) Jewel 68 0
5 Heidi Davison (CZ) CRACKER JACK 62 0
6 Connor Drury (CZ) Tiny 58 0

Mini

Judge: Debbie Bates | Horses: 13

1 Abbey Sellers (WZ) Phoenix 71 0
2 Clare Humble (CZ) Ariat 64 0
3 Jorja Scott (CZ) Smartie 62 0
4 Abbey Curran (CZ) Reprieve 60 0
5 Wyatt Mckewen (CZ) Monkey 57 0
6 Ella Davison (CZ) Eldorado 56 0

Encouragement

Judge: Paul Allgood | Horses: 53

1 Tara Duggan (CZ) Marley 88 0
2 Andrew Sellers (WZ) Big John 87 0
2 Colin Kime (CZ) FASHION 87 0
2 Eden Hatfield (CZ) Breezy 87 0
5 Brett Hall (CZ) Lucky Duck 86 0
5 Lane Hodda (NZ) B A 86 0

Futurity

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 20

1 Jim Perschel (CZ) Downton Abby 168 0
2 Darren Hamblin (CZ) Red Roc 105 0
3 Debbie Symonds (CZ) Isa Racketeer 83 0
4 Lenore Cole (CZ) CHICKASHA GRACE 82 0
4 Rick Hopkins (CZ) HILLBILLY SPIN N KITTY 82 0
6 Darren Hamblin (CZ) Freckles Ebony 81 0