2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Tambo (WZ) 1/05/2015

Maiden

Judge: Ben McNaughton | Horses: 148

1 Barry Mayne (WZ) One Summer 175 15
2 Gary Chiconi (SZ) WARRENBRI MAGGIE 174 13.5
2 Paul Christiansen (SZ) Harty Acre 174 13.5
4 Steve McNamara (NSWZ) See Saw 172 12
5 Brendan Russell (WZ) Drifter 170 11
6 John Russell (WZ) BEAU 169 10

Maiden

Judge: Tom Armytage | Horses: 161

1 Michael Hayes (SZ) WADERMAN 178 17
2 Betty Thomson (WZ) Silk 176 16
3 Todd Richardson (CZ) Space Cadet 172 15
4 Lindy Thomson (WZ) Miss Wayne 171 14
5 Kellie Pickersgill (SZ) CHESALON LADY IN RED 170 12.5
5 Shane Russell (SZ) Diamond Doc 170 12.5
7 Bec McKeering (WZ) SARI 169 10
8 Leslie Russell (WZ) Playful Pepto 167 8

Novice

Judge: Todd Hammond | Horses: 357

1 Jessiah Arnold (WZ) Pluck Me Roan 178 46
2 Karl Burton (SEZ) BOBADIL ACRES DIOR 177 42.5
2 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) Smart Edition 177 42.5
4 Andrew Young (SZ) Morton 175 35.5
4 Karl Burton (SEZ) CHIC 175 35.5
6 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) SHAKE AWAKE 174 31
6 Jason Collins (CZ) 49 BUDWISER 174 31
8 Angus Rains (WZ) CHEMISTRY 173 28

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Todd Hammond | Horses: 213

1 Michael Hayes (SZ) PHILS OAK 266 42
2 Aaron Stranks (CZ) COUNTESS 258 38.5
2 Jack Hewitt (SZ) SCOTTALENA 258 38.5
4 Tom Webster (NZ) Oakalena 256 33
5 John Mulcahy (SZ) TKO 255 25
5 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) ANNIE 255 25
7 Brian Southern (BZ) GLOW 253 20
8 Robert Daly (SZ) CASH 249 18
C/O Lindy Thomson (WZ) CINDERELLA 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Ben McNaughton | Horses: 32

1 Michael Hayes (SZ) DEE BOOT 89 26
2 Paul Christiansen (SZ) CALICO 88 24
3 Donna Collins (CZ) 49ER BUDLIGHT 87 21
4 Karl Burton (SEZ) SERENADE ROSE 86 17
5 Libby Ingram (WZ) KAHLUA 84 12
6 John Mulcahy (SZ) TKO 83 6
C/O Karl Burton (SEZ) OAKS PENNY 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Ben McNaughton | Horses: 65

1 Donna Collins (CZ) 49ER BUDLIGHT 90 7
2 Jessie Chiconi (SZ) VANITY 89 5
2 Kellie Pickersgill (SZ) ELMO 89 5
2 Susan Mayne (SEZ) ACRES BOBBY SOX 89 5
5 Kes-Ley Hewitt (SZ) BRONZEWING 87 3
6 Lydia Newbury (SZ) Clinton 86 1
6 Shelby Naughton (NZ) MAC 86 1

Juvenile

Judge: Tom Armytage | Horses: 10

1 Natasha Purvis (WZ) Tra Lea Susie Sans 151 6
2 Jenna Russell (SZ) Traveller 101 5
3 Cody Ryan (SEZ) OAKS PENNY 78 4
4 Jenna Russell (SZ) SAPPHIRE 21 3
5 Cody Ryan (SEZ) SERENADE ROSE 20 1.5
5 Jenna Russell (SZ) RUSTY 20 0

Junior

Judge: Tom Armytage | Horses: 11

1 Megen Ingram (WZ) Betsey 86 0
2 Rowan Harrison (SZ) BARON 84 0
3 Jake White (WZ) Macona 78 0
4 Laura Mayne (WZ) Angel 75 0
5 Megen Ingram (WZ) Sooty 74 0
5 Tori Christiansen (SZ) CALICO 74 0

Mini

Judge: Tom Armytage | Horses: 7

1 Jaylee Smith (WZ) Small Fry 83 0
2 Kymberlee Russell (SZ) Ginger Megs 82 0
3 Gabby Egan (WZ) Wocka Man 78 0
4 Ava Smith (WZ) Colonel 77 0
4 Lucy Harrison (SZ) Conrad 77 0

Encouragement

Judge: Todd Hammond | Horses: 47

1 Noni Frazer (WZ) Emmy 88 0
2 Brian Philp (WZ) Stella 84 0
3 Cody Smith (NSWZ) NABBADOWSKI 80 0
3 Sarah Southern (SZ) HARLEQUIN 80 0
3 Tom Webster (NZ) Oakalena 80 0
6 Lexie Politch (WZ) Roxy 79 0
6 Lucinda Kyle (CZ) Cricket 79 0

Futurity

Judge: Tom Armytage | Horses: 28

1 Gary Masters (WZ) Hannah 89 0
2 Mitchell Stranks (CZ) Tucker 88 0
3 Lindy Thomson (WZ) Rosey Rey 87 0
4 James Bensley (CZ) Deception 85 0
5 Karl Burton (SEZ) Doc's Golden Destiny 83 0
5 Shannon Marshall (WZ) Mustang 83 0