2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

St Lawrence (CZ) 16/05/2015

Maiden

Judge: Paul Allgood | Horses: 202

1 Sam Kime (CZ) CON NOTE 174 21
2 Jill Rea (CZ) Dot 171 20
3 Leigh Jephson (CZ) Lethal Return 170 19
4 Kate Connolly (CZ) Mal 167 18
5 Lee Rutherford (CZ) Boyang 164 17
6 David Howard (CZ) Sarj 161 14
6 Lee Rutherford (CZ) Monte 161 14
6 Peter Hunt (CZ) Jasper 161 14

Novice

Judge: Trevor Pullen | Horses: 221

1 Paul Allgood (CZ) BILLY BOB 172 33
2 Rick Hopkins (CZ) AUSTIN POWER 171 31
3 Leigh Jephson (CZ) Lethal Return 169 28
4 Russell Smith (CZ) MONTE CARLO 164 24
5 Debbie Bates (CZ) DEEP CREEK MACK 111 20
5 Don Sivyer (CZ) IDENTITY 111 20
7 Emma Nolan (CZ) Salomee 108 8
7 Kerrie Hamilton (CZ) CEE JAY ROSANNA 108 8
7 Lance Spannagle (CZ) Who's A Fancy Cat 108 8
7 Rick Hopkins (CZ) KINGS MINSTRIL 108 8

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 148

1 Brian Cox (CZ) Lookin' Sassey 259 30
2 Sam Kime (CZ) CON NOTE 194 28
3 Justin Bates (CZ) BAY BREEZE 173 23
3 Mal Burston (CZ) Mac 173 23
5 Ellise Galea (CZ) Aristocatt 172 16
6 Russell Smith (CZ) WANGILLA DONALD 171 6.5
6 Stewart Wallace (CZ) RUMOUR 171 6.5
C/O Trevor Pullen (CZ) HEAVEN SENT 24 30

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 49

1 Trevor Pullen (CZ) AUSSIE SUZIE 172 24
2 Alistair Davison (CZ) CADE 171 20.5
2 Donna Watts (NZ) BOBBY 171 20.5
4 Don Williams (CZ) First Edition 168 15
5 Warren Watts (NZ) Smokin Honey 164 10
6 Brett McCamley (CZ) DESIGN IN MIND 112 6
C/O Brett McCamley (CZ) DESIGN IN MIND 23 24

Ladies

Judge: Don Sivyer | Horses: 44

1 Kerry Wallace (CZ) AMAROO IMA ACRES 87 6
2 Tammy Rea (CZ) Stella 86 0
3 Sarah Lindley (CZ) THE DEVIL 85 4
4 Melissa Lindley (CZ) Suzzette 83 3
5 Lenore Cole (CZ) SHORTY 82 2
6 Tracey Muscat (CZ) SHE'S A CUTTER 81 1

Juvenile

Judge: Stewart Wallace | Horses: 29

1 Olivia Lindley (CZ) Makeup 84 6
2 Olivia Lindley (CZ) CON NOTE 70 5
3 Cassie Connolly (CZ) Patchwork 65 4
4 Jack Rewald (CZ) Hickatass 22 2
4 Kaitlyn Watts (NZ) BOBBY 22 2
4 Sarah Hamblin (CZ) Fox 22 2

Junior

Judge: David Howard | Horses: 21

1 Michael Allgood (CZ) Hillbilly 88 0
2 Dimity Marks (CZ) CALISMA 84 0
3 Jayme Farr (NZ) Lucky 81 0
4 Hamish McArthur (CZ) Patriot 70 0
4 Tahlia Fenlon (CZ) Miss A 70 0
6 Shayla Ouston (CZ) Dooley 69 0

Encouragement

Judge: Lance Spannagle | Horses: 66

1 Joel Rewald (CZ) Pep's Oaky Doky 87 0
2 Les Hopkins (CZ) Star 86 0
3 Wayne Hamilton (CZ) Playin Time 85 0
4 Andrew Kime (CZ) Rosie 83 0
4 Elyce Smith (CZ) Buddy 83 0
6 Daniel Cormack (NZ) WAYLON 81 0