2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Clarke Creek (CZ) 22/05/2015

Maiden

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 188

1 Rick Hopkins (CZ) Savannah Rain 176 19
2 Wally Rea (CZ) PANDORA 174 18
3 Danny Cogill (CZ) I CD CATT 173 16
3 Morgan Marks (CZ) Mandy 173 16
3 Murray Williamson (CZ) SID (SYD) 173 16
6 Peter Lamont (SEZ) LIQUORICE 172 14
7 Damien Kenny (CZ) DESTINED TO BE 170 12
8 Kerrie Hamilton (CZ) CEE JAY ROSANNA 165 10

Maiden

Judge: Ross Rideout | Horses: 129

1 William Tapp (CZ) Classy Dancer 177 13
2 Peter Lamont (SEZ) RUMBA 174 11
2 Susan Danastas (SEZ) ROXY 174 11
2 Tom Acton (CZ) Million Acres 174 11
5 Ian McCartney (CZ) DOUBLE IMPACT 173 9
6 Rick Hopkins (CZ) AUSTIN POWER 170 4
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONARTIST 170 4

Novice

Judge: David Howard | Horses: 171

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONARTIST 177 28
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 176 26
3 Jason Kelly (CZ) P J 175 23
4 Aaron Stranks (CZ) COUNTESS 174 19
5 Aaron Stranks (CZ) Clyde 171 16
6 Bill Matton (CZ) Larry 170 13
6 Lance Spannagle (CZ) Makeup 170 13
8 Alistair Davison (CZ) TOM'S ALIBY 169 10

Novice

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 159

1 Tom Acton (CZ) GUNMAN 258 26
2 Danny Cogill (CZ) I CD CATT 256 24
3 Paul Allgood (CZ) BILLY BOB 254 21
4 Danny Cogill (CZ) PROMISE 248 17
5 Gary Maguire (CZ) Ella 171 13
5 Peter ONeill (CZ) KENDALL CLAUDETTE 171 13

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Ross Rideout | Horses: 106

1 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 259 31
2 Rick Hopkins (CZ) KINGS MINSTRIL 258 29
3 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) FORTYNINER FRUITLOOP 257 21.66
3 Lisa Wallace (CZ) DIABLO 257 21.66
3 Wally Rea (CZ) TESS 257 21.66
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 252 11
C/O Wally Rea (CZ) TESS 25 31

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Russell Smith | Horses: 42

1 Morgan Marks (CZ) MISS REALITY 179 26
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 178 24
3 Danny Cogill (CZ) JIGSAW 176 16.66
3 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) ONE MOORE PLEASE 176 16.66
3 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 176 16.66
6 Geoff McCartney (CZ) DMAC 175 2
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 175 2
6 Wally Rea (CZ) REVLON 175 2
C/O Sam Kime (CZ) AMAROO RADAR 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Luke Townsend | Horses: 68

1 Meghan Anderson (CZ) Star Senora 90 7
2 Lisa Wallace (CZ) DIABLO 87 5.5
2 Marian Marks (CZ) TAYLOR 87 5.5
4 Deanna Stevenson (CZ) LIPTON 86 4
5 Larissa Black (WZ) Crimson 85 2.5
5 Lyn Pullen (CZ) CRACKIN LADY 85 2.5

Juvenile

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 56

1 Timothy Borg (CZ) RICOCHET 84 6
2 Jett Graham (CZ) ONE MOORE DESTINY 83 5
3 Ryan Day (CZ) ALL THAT JAZZ 82 4
4 Carlie Christopher (CZ) Smart Larrikan 81 3
5 Tiana Kelly (CZ) CHESTER 80 2
6 Cameron Bates (CZ) LECTRIC LAD 79 0.5
6 Chloe McLucas (CZ) C D 79 0.5

Junior

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 22

1 Jaksyn Kelly (CZ) JESSE 79 0
2 Dimity Marks (CZ) CALISMA 70 0
3 Darcie Ouston (CZ) Astra 67 0
4 Shanae Deguara (CZ) Chesty 56 0
5 Lainey Spannagle (CZ) Spec 55 0
5 Lydia Hill (CZ) Cup Cake 55 0

Junior

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 6

1 Meghan Connolly (CZ) Maybe Doll 66 0
2 Ben Day (CZ) Velocity 54 0
3 Alice Hamblin (CZ) Skye Alley 52 0
3 Laura Curran (CZ) Mattie 52 0
5 Bianca Stehbens (CZ) Banjo 47 0

Mini

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 14

1 Jack Black (WZ) Pepsi 55 0
2 Ella Davison (CZ) Eldorado 43 0
3 Will Hamblin (CZ) Honkey Tonk 42 0
4 Indy Black (WZ) Harry 40 0
5 Henry Angel (NZ) Shelly 38 0
6 Jayce Cox (CZ) Wilson 37 0
6 Mia Bourke (SZ) DOC 37 0

Futurity

Judge: Andrew Angel | Horses: 31

1 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) Spotty Moore 249 0
2 David Howard (CZ) Hustler 189 0
3 Peter Black (WZ) Bullseye 166 0
4 Abe Graham (CZ) Tom T 164 0
4 Mitchell Stranks (CZ) Tucker 164 0
6 Louise Comiskey (CZ) Good Time Chic 163 0