2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Injune Golden Bit (SZ) 24/04/2015

Maiden

Judge: Jacob Brown | Horses: 234

1 Terry Hall (BZ) CONTRAST 191 24
2 Colin Hewitt (CZ) SWEET ACRES 185 23
3 Paul Christiansen (SZ) Style 169 21.5
3 Peter Knudsen (SZ) HAYMAC R U ROYAL 169 21.5
5 Brendan Harrison (SZ) MISSISSIPPI 168 20
6 Brett Perkins (SZ) Houdana 164 19
7 Carolyn Roberts (SZ) Miss Money Penny 163 10.66
7 Geoff Dennien (SZ) QUE 163 10.66
7 Todd Maller (SZ) POLISH 163 10.66

Novice

Judge: Rod Carpenter | Horses: 302

1 Nathan Maller (SZ) SHORTY 177 41
2 Cam Colley (SZ) MUFFET 176 35.66
2 Owen Maller (SZ) Volena 176 35.66
2 Paul Christiansen (SZ) Dew Point 176 35.66
5 Abbey Dunn (SZ) Franklin 174 28
5 Owen Maller (SZ) RENDITION 174 28
7 Cam Colley (SZ) HALO 173 24
7 Jamie Johnson (SZ) Pepper Acres 173 24

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Rod Carpenter | Horses: 144

1 Shari Knudsen (SZ) DONALD 261 35
2 Terry Hall (BZ) HAZELWOOD COPYRIGHT 256 33
3 Jane Lee (SZ) REVOLVER 252 30
4 Barney OBrien (SZ) LADY CERTAIN 251 23.5
4 Cameron Lee (SZ) CONISEUR 251 23.5
6 Terry Hall (BZ) Conspire 247 15
C/O Will Fay (SZ) Bank Book 23 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Steve McNamara | Horses: 85

1 Terry Hall (BZ) HAZELWOOD COPYRIGHT 179 27
2 Nathan Maller (SZ) EB'S DULCEN 174 25
3 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) BRENWAN ROSETTE 173 22
4 Brendan Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 172 15.5
4 Peter Knudsen (SZ) MARLO 172 15.5
6 Jody Crozier (SZ) JACK FLASH 170 9
C/O Terry Hall (BZ) HAZELWOOD CONMAN 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Steve McNamara | Horses: 87

1 Coralie Daly (SZ) WATCH ME 91 9
2 Anna Dunn (SZ) Ace 89 8
3 Jill Radel (SZ) Summer 88 7
4 Jody Crozier (SZ) CHARM 84 6
5 Jane Lee (SZ) CONISEUR 82 1.8
5 Jane Lee (SZ) REVOLVER 82 1.8
5 Leanne Hardwick (SZ) Make A Bet 82 1.8
5 Paula Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 82 1.8
5 Renee Abbott (CZ) Ronald 82 1.8

Juvenile

Judge: Jane Lee | Horses: 9

1 Lane Maller (SZ) Volena 88 0
2 Ben Walsh (SZ) Samson 23 0
3 Jye Johnson (SZ) Little Lena 22 0
3 Lane Maller (SZ) GIDDY 22 0
5 Ben Walsh (SZ) Bill 21 0
5 Grace Jamieson (SZ) Lynlee 21 0

Junior

Judge: Owen Maller | Horses: 15

1 Georgia Anderson (SZ) Magnum 73 0
2 Rowan Harrison (SZ) BARON 22 0
3 Jaye Radel (SZ) Private 21 0
4 Hayley Knudsen (SZ) Wattle 19 0
5 Cameron Brazier (SZ) Cheetah 17 0
5 Teah Mayne (SZ) Mischief 17 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Cameron Lee | Horses: 81

1 Barney OBrien (SZ) LADY CERTAIN 88 0
2 Craig Davison (SZ) SKYLINE 87 0
3 Ashley Byrne (SZ) Cody 85 0
3 Billy Burke (SZ) Monty 85 0
3 Jeff Dean (SZ) Romona 85 0
6 Ben Maller (SZ) BONUS 84 0