2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Hinchinbrook ASHS (Ingham) (NZ) 10/07/2015

Maiden

Judge: Nev Condon | Horses: 152

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LADY ANTEBELLUM 180 16
2 Ian Ievers (NZ) CAPRI 173 15
3 Karli Hobbs (NZ) Yallatup Popeye 156 14
4 Dan Condon (NZ) The Duck 107 13
5 Jack Mann (NZ) BETTY BOY 104 11.5
5 Lesley Sexton (NZ) Fruitloop 104 11.5

Novice

Judge: Nev Condon | Horses: 169

1 Tony Smith (NZ) Sniper 187 27
2 Dan Condon (NZ) Bulloo 128 25
3 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) GRETCHIN 110 22
4 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 107 16.5
4 Tracey Whitson (NZ) Cloudnine Revelation 107 0
6 Ian Ievers (NZ) One Moore Drama Queen 106 12
6 Nakeia Stirling (NZ) Duck N Cut 106 12
8 John (Leonard) Mather (NZ) Heavenscent Baroness 105 9

Open - 1 Round

Judge: Nev Condon | Horses: 29

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 178 16
2 Peter Glenwright (NZ) LAROONA SABRANO 174 14
3 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) Kalyce 90 11
4 Jack Mann (NZ) Rocafella 89 7
5 Jimmy Petersen (NZ) Whiskey Girl 88 3
5 Tracey Whitson (NZ) Cloudnine Revelation 88 0
C/O Jimmy Petersen (NZ) FANCY FACE 24 16

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Nev Condon | Horses: 89

1 Peter Glenwright (NZ) HELEENA 180 24
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 175 20.5
2 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) FIGURE 175 20.5
4 Shelly Taylor (NZ) Merlin 172 15
5 Jack Mann (NZ) Moonlight Hug 171 10
6 Tracey Whitson (NZ) Cloudnine Revelation 169 0
C/O Jacko Shephard (NZ) Fortyniner John 24 0

Juvenile

Judge: Peter Glenwright | Horses: 34

1 Brodie Land (NZ) Bruno 84 6
2 Brodie Land (NZ) AARONVALLE COWBOY 78 5
3 Emma Condon (NZ) Nicole 76 4
4 Emma Condon (NZ) The Duck 74 3
6 Abbey Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Slipper 70 1

Junior

Judge: Peter Glenwright | Horses: 20

1 Keely Smith (NZ) Marnies Joe 94 0
2 Keely Smith (NZ) Manhattans Alli 92 0
3 Dalta Hatfield (NZ) Goldy Locks 89 0
3 Dalta Hatfield (NZ) Melody 89 0
5 Bree Sexton (NZ) Stewie 87 0

Mini

Judge: Peter Glenwright | Horses: 10

1 John Hatfield (NZ) Goldy Locks 17 0
2 Riley Webb (NZ) Thomas 16 0
3 Eve Exelby (NZ) Reverand 15 0
3 John Hatfield (NZ) Mr Acres Too U 15 0
5 Lacey Condon (NZ) Trouty 14 0
6 Sophia Webb (NZ) Tom 12 0