2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Bowen River (NZ) 5/06/2015

Maiden

Judge: Trevor Paton | Horses: 242

1 Paul Rowe (NZ) Mambo 179 25
2 Louise Comiskey (CZ) Ld Zaharah 176 23.5
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 176 23.5
4 Mark Storey (CZ) Domino 175 22
5 John Salmond (NZ) LESTREE BOUTIQUE 174 21
6 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) Ima Playful Cat 173 10.8
6 Jamie Robertson (CZ) Colinta Moneeka 173 10.8
6 Michael Pini (CZ) MISS REALITY 173 10.8
6 Rohan Marks (CZ) Vegemite 173 10.8
6 Shane Watts (NZ) CLASSIC CAT 173 10.8

Novice

Judge: John Salmond | Horses: 253

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 272 36
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 203 34
3 Michael Cole (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 180 31
4 Robert Neilson (CZ) FRAN FINE 179 27
5 Dan Condon (NZ) Bulloo 178 24
6 Juanita Wanstall (CZ) MYSTERY 176 22
7 Alan Heading (CZ) OSCAR 175 19
7 Pete Comiskey (CZ) CAT N MOUSE 175 19

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jason Philp | Horses: 171

1 Billy Tudehope (NZ) OASIS 265 38
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 264 36
3 Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 262 28.66
3 Rohan Marks (CZ) HINGUS 262 28.66
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 262 28.66
6 Rohan Marks (CZ) DESTINYS ROSE 261 18
7 Michael Cole (CZ) EMMA 259 16
8 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 258 4.66
8 Jason Wanstall (CZ) DIABLOS DESTINO 258 4.66
8 Troy Dunn (CZ) CHEWY 258 4.66
C/O Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 24 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: John Salmond | Horses: 70

1 Michael Cole (CZ) EMMA 271 25
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 270 23
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 180 18
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 180 18
5 Trevor Humble (CZ) LITTLE MISS KOOL 179 11
6 Sam Terry (NZ) GRIZZLY 177 7
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Dan Condon | Horses: 59

1 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 177 6
2 Kerry Turner (CZ) HINGUS 175 5
3 Amanda Watts (NZ) MR PISTOL 173 3.5
3 Jackie Dunn (CZ) CHEWY 173 3.5
5 Julie Whalan (NZ) Tex 170 2
6 Louise Comiskey (CZ) DREAM 111 0.5
6 Lyn Kelly (NSWZ) DRUMMER 111 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 26

1 Hayley Condon (NZ) PLAYBOY 85 6
2 Paige Angel (CZ) COOL 49ER 83 5
3 Warrick Watts (NZ) YELLOWGEM 78 4
4 Georgia Plemenuk (NZ) Mojo 75 2.5
4 Kaitlyn Watts (NZ) BOBBY 75 2.5
6 Tom Watts (NZ) MR PISTOL 74 1

Junior

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 21

1 Grace Tudehope (NZ) BIG RED 89 0
2 Shae Whalan (NZ) River Rock 78 0
3 Luke Osullivan (NZ) Jaytee Savannah 77 0
4 Kash Turner (CZ) Benny 76 0
5 Trader Wanstall (CZ) DRY SMOKE 75 0
6 Klancy Higgins (CZ) Milo 67 0
6 Rylee Turner (CZ) WEJA WANITA 67 0

Mini

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 6

1 Clare Humble (CZ) Ariat 55 0
2 Regan OLoughlin (NZ) Bonesy 54 0
3 Hugh Watts (NZ) Chunky Charlie 52 0
4 Beau Easton (NZ) Bubbles 48 0

Encouragement

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 87

1 Hayden DeBoni (CZ) Patsy Cline 169 0
2 Nathan Reinke (NZ) Playboy 109 0
3 Ashleigh Fairbrother (CZ) Kostazu 85 0
3 Graham Easton (NZ) Echo 85 0
3 Leonie Cottrell (NSWZ) Cash 85 0
6 Annette Higgins (CZ) Mash 83 0
6 Kayla Walsh (NZ) R N B Secrets Out 83 0
6 Talitha Smith (NZ) Carmen 83 0