2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Weetalaba (NZ) 22/05/2015

Maiden

Judge: Pete Comiskey | Horses: 251

1 Justin Bates (CZ) MISS KM 180 26
2 Wayne Cant (CZ) Lena 176 24.5
2 William Fordyce (CZ) AFTER MIDNIGHT 176 24.5
4 Ashleigh Fairbrother (CZ) Frankfield Covergirl 175 22
4 Bill Fordyce (CZ) MISS SCARLETTI 175 22
4 Byron Heading (CZ) RHIANNA 175 22
7 Adrian Loader (NZ) Lyric 173 18
7 Mark Storey (CZ) Clancy 173 18

Novice

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 277

1 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) OAKS UTOPIA 178 38
2 Billy Tudehope (NZ) SNAP 177 34.5
2 Jamie Robertson (CZ) Destinys Romance 177 34.5
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PRADA MISS 176 29
5 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 175 26
6 Shane Watts (NZ) GLEAMING LIGHT 174 23
6 Warren Watts (NZ) Hottie 174 23
8 Barry Johnson (NZ) CHEVY 173 10
8 Julie Whalan (NZ) Jerry 173 10

Open - 3 Round

Judge: George Burrell | Horses: 174

1 Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 261 38
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 260 36
3 Cheyenne Obrien (CZ) NEIRBO ASTRA 259 33
4 Justin Bates (CZ) LILLIE BREEZE 254 29
5 Warren Watts (NZ) YELLOWGEM 251 24
6 Corbin DeBoni (CZ) Reflection 248 17
6 Justin Scott (CZ) SENATOR 248 17
8 Mac Shann (CZ) DADDY'S GIRL 247 14
C/O Jason Wanstall (CZ) ACRES B JESUS 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: George Burrell | Horses: 41

1 Jason Wanstall (CZ) ACRES B JESUS 91 26
2 Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 90 24
3 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 89 16.66
3 Michael Cole (CZ) CATS ROYELLE 89 16.66
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 89 16.66
6 Adrian Loader (NZ) SHIELD SAN REMO 88 3
6 Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 88 3
C/O Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 102

1 Deb Obrien (CZ) NEIRBO REQUEST 89 11
2 Sarah Dillon (WZ) SAFFRON 87 9.5
2 Steph Porter (NZ) P J 87 9.5
4 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 86 8
5 Donna Watts (NZ) BOBBY 85 3.25
5 Lisa Loader (NZ) Lyric 85 3.25
5 Lucianna (Luci) Cunningham (NZ) Nickajack Cave 85 0
5 Megan Scott (CZ) LILT 85 3.25

Juvenile

Judge: Debbie Bates | Horses: 20

1 Amy Bean (CZ) Diego 175 6
2 Paige Angel (CZ) CLASSY FORTYNINER 108 5
3 Warrick Watts (NZ) CHICODER 83 4
4 Kaitlyn Watts (NZ) YELLOWGEM 80 3
5 Warrick Watts (NZ) GUS 64 2
6 Bonnie-Ruth Cox (NZ) Lethal Law Man 21 1

Junior

Judge: Pete Comiskey | Horses: 18

1 Angela Muirhead (NZ) Maid Marion 74 0
2 Montana Hoare (NZ) Remington 72 0
3 Holly Watts (NZ) FOXY 62 0
4 Ryan Dillon (WZ) FORTYNINER WHYME 60 0
5 Cheyenne OLoughlin (NZ) Rebecca 59 0
6 Logan Pott (NZ) Billy 57 0

Mini

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 15

1 Alyssa McKeering (WZ) Taurus 65 0
2 Clare Humble (CZ) Ariat 61 0
3 Tia Dillon (WZ) Special 60 0
4 Dakota Johnson (NZ) KOOL STAR 56 0
4 Tameka Bean (CZ) Miss Fine 56 0
6 Matilda Ellrott (NZ) Rubber Ducky 54 0

Encouragement

Judge: Debbie Bates | Horses: 63

1 Hannah Perschel (CZ) Gardian 87 0
2 Myles Macdonnell (CZ) VERDICT 85 0
3 Benjamin Mumford (NZ) Little Lady 83 0
3 Lesley Sexton (NZ) Fruitloop 83 0
5 Nic Fordyce (CZ) Turbulence 82 0
6 Ashleigh Fairbrother (CZ) Venus 81 0

Futurity

Judge: Debbie Bates | Horses: 42

1 Daniel Cullen (SZ) Belah Dove 108 0
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Docs Ice Pick 88 0
3 Sarah Dillon (WZ) Peppenela 86 0
4 Mac Shann (CZ) Shadow 85 0
5 Jason Wanstall (CZ) Rackateers Bimbo 84 0
6 Lesley Sexton (NZ) Fruitloop 83 0
6 Nikki Marshall (CZ) Holli Rey 83 0

Stallion

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 19

1 Mac Shann (CZ) HEATWAVE 172 0
2 George Burrell (NZ) ENTREPRENEUR 88 0
3 Reid Muirhead (NZ) SPINQUIN 87 0
4 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 85 0
5 Denis Hanrahan (CZ) ACRES OF SPIN 82 0
6 Adrian Loader (NZ) SHIELD SAN REMO 80 0
6 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) Tassas Chiquita Acre 80 0
6 Trevor Humble (CZ) SALTWATER HENRY 80 0