2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Dawes Hall R C I (SZ) 18/04/2015

Maiden

Judge: Brett McCamley | Horses: 288

1 Tom Acton (CZ) GUNMAN 167 29
2 Trevor Hampson (SZ) Reflection 164 28
3 Brett Krafft (SZ) Carissima 161 26
3 Lindy Bolton (CZ) Rangler 161 26
3 Paul Stone (CZ) STONEAGE SPELL 161 26
6 Wade Burton (SEZ) Flirt 155 24
7 Lindsay McLean (CZ) ADORA 153 22
8 Jason Flynn (SZ) Command 148 20

Novice

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 297

1 Craig Radke (SZ) COROLLA 176 40
2 Cameron Murray (CZ) Ruby 175 38
3 Adrian Lamb (SZ) LEROY 173 33
3 Sarah Lindley (CZ) Dual Niner 173 33
5 Rick Hopkins (CZ) BARNETTS FLOW 172 26
5 Tom Acton (CZ) GUNMAN 172 26
5 Tom Acton (CZ) WHY WONDER 172 26
8 Russell Smith (CZ) MONTE CARLO 171 11
8 Sarah Lindley (CZ) Docs Royal Girl 171 11

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Huon Smith | Horses: 209

1 Ben Weller (SZ) MARIAH 262 41
2 Don Williams (CZ) STOCK LADY 260 39
3 Clayton Hoch (WZ) LUDA 257 36
4 Ben Weller (SZ) HAILSTONE 254 32
5 Cameron Murray (CZ) Honey Oak 248 27
6 Kim Kirkwood (SEZ) Joe Kool 246 21
7 Matt Hampson (SZ) ICE 245 19
8 Russell Smith (CZ) LIBERTY 244 17
C/O Brett McCamley (CZ) DESIGN IN MIND 20 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Russell Smith | Horses: 49

1 Adrian Lamb (SZ) SHESA DREAM 90 24
2 Craig Radke (SZ) COLLECT 89 20.5
2 Craig Radke (SZ) CONTRACT 89 20.5
4 Don Williams (CZ) ACRABAT 88 12.5
4 Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA BLUE ACRES 88 12.5
6 Emma Nolan (CZ) MITCH 87 3
6 Kerrie Hamilton (CZ) CHICKY GIRL 87 3
C/O Charmaine Symes (SZ) Frosty Bank 22 0

Juvenile

Judge: Huon Smith | Horses: 21

1 Michael Lacey (CZ) Rosie 83 6
2 Jessica Pownall (SZ) TECOMA EBONY ACRES 22 5
3 Dan Muller (CZ) Pearl 21 2
3 Dan Muller (CZ) Warrior 21 2
3 Kaleb Wormington (SEZ) Pearl 21 2
3 Toni Lamb (SZ) SPIN IT AGAIN 21 2
3 Wyatt Jones (SEZ) Janita Raylee 21 2

Junior

Judge: Wes Radke | Horses: 22

1 Chase Everingham (CZ) Jock 83 0
2 Jill Radke (SZ) Corella 73 0
3 Kelsey Kirkwood (SEZ) Joe Kool 69 0
3 Tom Pownall (SZ) EDEN SWEET ACRES 69 0
5 Mikalah Leighton (SZ) Athens 67 0
6 Braith Murray (SZ) Jackson 60 0