2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Glenmorgan Snake Gully Cup (SZ) 15/05/2015

Maiden

Judge: Sam Knight | Horses: 274

1 Brendan Harrison (SZ) MISSISSIPPI 267 28
2 Nick Edwards (SZ) Miss Jessie Lawson 260 27
3 John Robinson (BZ) Gidgee 258 26
4 Lane Maller (SZ) Valentine 199 25
5 Bill Carey (BZ) IMPRINT 174 17.4
5 Kelsie Anthony (SZ) Dusty 174 17.4
5 Luke Vincent (SZ) Kadaichi 174 17.4
5 Nick Edwards (SZ) CINDY 174 17.4
5 Wade Warrian (SZ) Ricky Bobby 174 17.4

Novice

Judge: Tom Armytage | Horses: 161

1 Andrew Turvey (BZ) REQUEST 178 27
2 Nathan Maller (SZ) Dulcie Doo 177 25
3 Bill Waldron (SZ) FASHION 174 17
3 Lachie Sheppard (SZ) LYRIC 174 0
3 Marie Sutton (SZ) True Blue 174 17
3 Rose Picton (BZ) KIRKBYS STUD CHARITY 174 17
7 Brendan Harrison (SZ) LIMELIGHT 173 6.66
7 Jock Weston (NSWZ) CREDIT 173 6.66
7 Owen Maller (SZ) RENDITION 173 6.66

Novice

Judge: Cameron Lee | Horses: 161

1 Wade Warrian (SZ) CREAM PUFF 179 27
2 Gavin Roberts (SZ) DUSTY 178 25
3 Adam Rockemer (SZ) SPIN N LYNX 175 20
3 Robert Daly (SZ) Little Richard 175 20
5 Andrew Sutton (SZ) Tassa's Secret 174 14
5 Andrew Turvey (BZ) PLAY LIGHT N LENA 174 14
7 Terry Hall (BZ) MANTIC 173 11
8 Sally Dickinson (NZ) KOTTER 172 9

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Tom Armytage | Horses: 138

1 Craig Radke (SZ) CONCERT 266 34
2 Robert Plant (SZ) MACA 265 30.5
2 Shane Corbould (SEZ) Tiny 265 30.5
4 John Mulcahy (SZ) CALLING 263 25
5 Bill Carey (BZ) DOUBLE IMPACT 262 20
6 Ken Knudsen (SZ) PLAYGIRL FRECKLES 261 14
C/O Andrew Turvey (BZ) CATS N ROSES 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Sam Knight | Horses: 63

1 Robert Plant (SZ) MCCALLUM 182 27
2 Craig Radke (SZ) COLLECT 177 23.5
2 Sarah Cookson (BZ) MERIDAN 177 23.5
4 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) DOUBLE SUZIE 175 18
5 Paul Radke (SEZ) RESORT 174 13
6 Andrew Turvey (BZ) OAKS CORRINA 173 2.33
6 Ken Knudsen (SZ) SECRET 173 2.33
6 Trader Wilson (BZ) LOCKERBIE SARGEANT 173 2.33
C/O Trader Wilson (BZ) LOCKERBIE SARGEANT 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 56

1 Sarah Cookson (BZ) MERIDAN 89 6
2 Chris Hall (BZ) BITS & PIECES 88 5
3 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 87 4
4 Lauren Brownlie (SEZ) Abbey 86 3
5 Jane Lee (SZ) REVOLVER 85 2
6 Clare Mailler (BZ) Friday 84 0.5
6 Sarah Southern (SZ) SHINE 84 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Jane Lee | Horses: 36

1 Jack Hayes (SZ) GINGER 92 6
2 Cody Ryan (SEZ) THE MATRIX 90 5
3 Jacob Rockemer (SZ) SUGAR SPIN 89 4
4 Lachie Sheppard (SZ) MIA 88 2.5
4 Lane Maller (SZ) GIDDY 88 2.5
6 Cody Ryan (SEZ) SHELLYDEAN DALLAS 85 0.5
6 Riley Rockemer (SZ) SPIN N LYNX 85 0.5

Junior

Judge: Jane Lee | Horses: 22

1 Tom McCormack (SZ) Flashdance 86 0
2 Rachael Plant (SZ) Kool Change 85 0
3 Hannah Blair (SZ) Ripple 83 0
4 Kelsey Kirkwood (SEZ) Joe Kool 80 0
5 Charlotte Ernst (SZ) Tango 23 0
6 Jill Radke (SZ) Corella 22 0
6 Jock McCormack (SZ) HOBO 22 0
6 Marnie Clarke (SZ) Tadpole 22 0
6 Rowan Harrison (SZ) BARON 22 0