2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Dirranbandi (BZ) 28/08/2015

Maiden

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 132

1 Wade Warrian (SZ) Ricky Bobby 177 14
2 Robert Daly (SZ) Little Richard 171 13
3 Brent Flanagan (BZ) MATILDA 168 11.5
3 Jane Pfingst (BZ) Socceroo 168 11.5
5 Snow Crozier (SZ) SQUIRT 167 10
6 Barney OBrien (SZ) CONTIKI 166 3
6 Justin Vivers (NZ) OMEO 166 3
6 Kelvin White (BZ) WANNALOOK N TALK 166 3

Maiden

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 144

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) JACKSON 174 15
2 Andrew Sutton (SZ) Sweet Dreams 172 13.5
2 Jody Crozier (SZ) DELIGHT 172 13.5
4 Richard Pfingst (BZ) Montecito 171 12
5 Karl Burton (SEZ) FEEL THE POWER 170 11
6 Karl Burton (SEZ) Maverick 169 10

Novice

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 172

1 Laura MacIntosh (NSWZ) CONMAIDE 177 28
2 Karl Burton (SEZ) CHIC 176 26
3 Cameron Lee (SZ) BAR NONE SHOWABLE 175 23
4 Anthony Dunn (SZ) Billy 169 19
5 Andrew Winks (BZ) MATCHES 168 16
6 Jeremy Shaw (SZ) HANDYMAN 166 14
7 Jodie Turvey (BZ) COPPERTOP 165 12
8 Daniel Halliday (BZ) Condamine Riverglen 164 10

Novice

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 169

1 Mick Caskey (SZ) Double Diamond 192 27
2 Jeremy Shaw (SZ) VERONICA 189 25
3 Karl Burton (SEZ) BOBADIL ACRES DIOR 172 22
4 Ben McNaughton (NSWZ) TIPTOE 171 18
5 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) HANRAHAN 170 15
6 Jonathon Sylvester (BZ) Sir Serious Black 168 12
6 Kevin Southern (BZ) TASSA BABE STAR 168 12
8 Nicole Coombes (BZ) Beau Dangles 166 9

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 241

1 John Southern (BZ) DEVOTED ACRES 177 40
2 Adam Rockemer (SZ) SPIN N LYNX 172 34.66
2 Jody Crozier (SZ) TRUST ME 172 34.66
2 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) POISE 172 34.66
5 Ben McNaughton (NSWZ) TIPTOE 171 26
6 Lauren Winks (BZ) WOOLERINA ELEGANCE 168 22
6 Richard Pfingst (BZ) Pandora 168 22
8 Barney OBrien (SZ) HE'LL DO 146 19
C/O Stephen Sheppard (SZ) POISE 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 55

1 Jason Birney (BZ) WONGA 178 26
2 Barney OBrien (SZ) CHASE 177 24
3 Karl Burton (SEZ) SERENADE ROSE 173 21
4 Andrew Turvey (BZ) OAKS CORRINA 171 17
5 Kevin Southern (BZ) JUST ANOTHER ACRE 165 12
6 Brian Southern (BZ) BREENA GLITTER 111 3
6 Cameron Webster (SZ) SPECIAL DESTINY 111 3
C/O Mac Williamson (BZ) DOVE'S DESTINY 24 26

Ladies

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 113

1 Felicity Burton (SEZ) BOBADIL ACRES DIOR 175 12
2 Jody Crozier (SZ) LADY CERTAIN 174 11
3 Jane Pfingst (BZ) Socceroo 169 9.5
3 Kate Stokes (BZ) Regatta 169 9.5
5 Kate Stokes (BZ) PARADISE 168 8
6 Nicole Coombes (BZ) Beau Dangles 166 7

Juvenile

Judge: Brian Southern | Horses: 20

1 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 85 6
2 Lachie Sheppard (SZ) POISE 83 5
3 James Moorhead (NSWZ) DIABLOS ANGEL 82 4
4 Jacob Rockemer (SZ) TROOPER 80 3
5 James Moorhead (NSWZ) STREET KID 23 2
6 Cody Ryan (SEZ) HUMPHRY 22 0.33
6 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 22 0.33
6 Olivia Hoolihan (BZ) Tally 22 0.33

Junior

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 20

1 Kate Southern (BZ) TASSA BABE STAR 86 0
2 Ellie Birney (BZ) Sassy 71 0
3 Jaimee Clarke (SZ) Kennedy 66 0
4 Charlotte Winks (BZ) Cheeky 58 0
4 Jackson Halliday (BZ) Tory 58 0
6 Matilda Fry (BZ) Zanabah Roulette 55 0

Encouragement

Judge: Sarah Cookson | Horses: 76

1 Nathan Cusack (SZ) RAZZLE 87 0
2 John Drynan (BZ) Piper 86 0
3 Anna Dunn (SZ) Ace 85 0
4 Nathan Cusack (SZ) Squirt 84 0
5 Darrell Dawson (NSWZ) Lucy 80 0
6 David Jeffreys (BZ) Rogue 76 0
6 Yvette Miller (BZ) Oakie 76 0