2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Kilkivan (SEZ) 9/05/2015

Maiden

Judge: Luke Townsend | Horses: 139

1 Ross Clark (SEZ) BRITNEY 88 14
2 Quentin Szery (SEZ) PIROUETTE 85 13
3 Ben Woodrow (SEZ) Bookmaker 84 10.5
3 Bruce Myers (SEZ) Bella 84 10.5
3 Kay Radke (SEZ) ROYALLE HEARTACRE 84 10.5
3 Michael Marshall (SEZ) Pep 84 10.5

Maiden

Judge: Bill Curran | Horses: 111

1 Ben Caslick (SEZ) Kooloombah Hope 86 12
2 Trader Wilson (BZ) Professor 85 11
3 Mike Atthow (SEZ) ALABAMA 82 10
4 Ashley Barkle (SEZ) Bondi 81 6
4 Kevin Morris (SEZ) Jack 81 6
4 Quentin Szery (SEZ) WIDGEE CK PEREGRINE 81 6
4 Stephen Dunn (SEZ) HOT CHOCOLATE 81 6

Novice

Judge: Luke Townsend | Horses: 98

1 Bruce Myers (SEZ) Bella 169 20
2 Nick Stark (SEZ) STARELLE OPAL 167 18
3 Ross Clark (SEZ) BRITNEY 163 15
4 Kate ODea (SEZ) SB Hot Ice 162 11
5 Tony Mawhinney (SEZ) ZING 161 8
6 Kay Radke (SEZ) ROYALLE HEARTACRE 160 3
6 Peter Lamont (SEZ) BRANCHVALE EMILY 160 3

Novice

Judge: Bill Curran | Horses: 117

1 Eddie Mcbean (SEZ) DAWSON ROY 175 22
2 Roy Kelly (SEZ) REDEMPTION RAY DEE 170 20
3 Michael Marshall (SEZ) Mambo 169 17
4 Bruce Myers (SEZ) Marsha 168 11.5
4 Hamilton Rockemer (SEZ) TOPAZ 168 11.5
6 Simon Geppert (SEZ) RINGMASTER ALEX 167 8

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Bill Curran | Horses: 164

1 Bradley Buttsworth (SEZ) ANGELIC 256 37
2 Barry Hockey (SEZ) GENEVA 251 33.5
2 Roy Kelly (SEZ) REDEMPTION RAY DEE 251 33.5
4 Wes Radke (SZ) CALA 247 28
5 Peter Lamont (SEZ) BRANCHVALE EMILY 243 23
6 Ian Atthow (BZ) MAHROCCO 242 17
7 Serena Duncan (SZ) DUNCS BELLA 235 15
8 Stephen Dunn (SEZ) VESPER 234 13
C/O Damien Jessup (SEZ) A LITTLE LEROY 24 37

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Luke Townsend | Horses: 40

1 Kay Radke (SEZ) PLAYFUL ACRES 88 24
2 Michael Marshall (SEZ) Mambo 85 22
3 Hamilton Rockemer (SEZ) TOPAZ 83 19
4 Ben Caslick (SEZ) Kooloombah Hope 81 12.5
4 Neville Ensbey (SEZ) BANJO 81 12.5
6 Brodie Hurley (SEZ) Legacy 80 3
6 Mary Ann Atthow (SEZ) JORDAN 80 3
C/O Ian Atthow (BZ) MAHROCCO 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Luke Townsend | Horses: 15

1 Tamara Buczma (SEZ) Shadow 81 6
2 Peta Barkle (SEZ) SOBER 79 5
3 Beau Hockey (SEZ) Bubbles 74 4
4 Tayla Bright (SEZ) HUMDUCKER 62 3
5 Lachlan Rockemer (SEZ) B J 23 2
6 Dean Radke (SEZ) STAR HAND NINER 21 1

Junior

Judge: Luke Townsend | Horses: 11

1 Todd Myers (SEZ) Bella 82 0
2 Benjamin Buczma (SEZ) Little Fella 75 0
3 Sharni Edwards (SEZ) Barley 67 0
4 Holly Myers (SEZ) Spin N Style 61 0
5 Jacinta Rockemer (SEZ) Prancer 60 0
6 Kayla Edwards (SEZ) Hannah 53 0