2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Grass Hut (Mingela) Campdraft & Challenge (NZ) 2/07/2015

Maiden

Judge: Bindy Spreadborough | Horses: 111

1 Nathan Wilson (SEZ) Cobba N Smart 174 12
2 Peter Doonan (NZ) Destinys Stardust 173 11
3 Barry Miller (NZ) Rhondhu Truly Montanna 169 9.5
3 John (Leonard) Mather (NZ) Gallant Hero 169 9.5
5 Riley Candy (NZ) Nikky 168 0
6 Stuart Watts (NZ) Bradman 164 7

Novice

Judge: Bindy Spreadborough | Horses: 123

1 Jack Mann (NZ) HILGROVE BAUHINIA 179 23
2 Adam Rea (NZ) Oscars Dual Brigand 174 21
3 Adam Rea (NZ) ABBEY OAK 173 16
3 Barry Miller (NZ) Rhondhu Urockin Me Now 173 16
5 Matt Stanger (NZ) Playin The Princess 172 11
6 John (Leonard) Mather (NZ) Heavenscent Baroness 169 9

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 66

1 Matt Stanger (NZ) NORMA JEAN 172 22
2 Dan Condon (NZ) Nicole 171 20
3 Adam Rea (NZ) ABBEY OAK 167 15
3 Pat Myles (NZ) TOOMBA TEQUILA 167 15
5 Barry Miller (NZ) Rhondhu Urockin Me Now 164 6.5
5 Stuart Watts (NZ) WILLOW 164 6.5
C/O Barry Miller (NZ) Rhondhu Savannah Acres 22 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 21

1 Dan Condon (NZ) SHELLYDEAN MADONNA 90 24
2 Peter Doonan (NZ) Moore Spoonful 88 22
3 Dan Condon (NZ) PLAYBOY 87 17
3 Stuart Watts (NZ) INDIAN OAK 87 17
5 Matt Stanger (NZ) NORMA JEAN 86 10
6 Stuart Watts (NZ) WILLOW 85 6
C/O Barry Miller (NZ) Rhondhu Savannah Acres 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Matt Stanger | Horses: 53

1 Zeta Frost (CZ) Image 87 6
2 Vicki Pugh (NZ) Rhondhu Savannah Acres 86 5
3 Ingrid Oneill (NZ) Rob Roy 85 3.5
3 Yasmin Timms (NZ) Duck N Cut 85 3.5
5 Anita Martin (SEZ) Westlands Stylish Cat 83 1
5 Jocelyn Condon (NZ) Faye 83 1
5 Katie Core (NZ) Gretchan 83 0

Juvenile

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 20

1 Aaron Core (NZ) Gretchan 83 6
2 Rebecca Augustine (SZ) Amaroo TR Lynx 82 5
3 Hayley Condon (NZ) PLAYBOY 80 4
4 Hayley Condon (NZ) Chiconi 76 2.5
4 Rebecca Augustine (SZ) Tassas Chick 76 2.5
6 Emma Condon (NZ) Felix 66 1

Junior

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 7

1 Mitchell Candy (NZ) Black Rose 63 0
2 Ryan Grant (NZ) Kylie 62 0
3 Corey Stanger (NZ) Yugilboy Roy 56 0
3 Riley Easton (NZ) Ozzy 56 0
5 Bree Sexton (NZ) Scooby Doo 54 0
6 Hayley Grant (NZ) J D 51 0
6 Paige Candy (NZ) Lady M 51 0

Encouragement

Judge: Bindy Spreadborough | Horses: 27

1 Emma Condon (NZ) Felix 84 0
2 Glenn Cook (NZ) Hank 73 0
3 Jocelyn Condon (NZ) Velvet 67 0
4 Brydie Fletcher (NZ) Bracelet 21 0
4 Brydie Hughes (SEZ) TASSA N SMART 21 0
4 Rebecca Augustine (SZ) Amaroo TR Lynx 21 0

Futurity

Judge: Bindy Spreadborough | Horses: 21

1 Zoe Oneill (NZ) Missoni 159 0
2 Nathan Wilson (SEZ) Royalle Imprint 102 0
3 Jamey Hicks (NZ) Kasmia 101 0
4 Georgina Oneill (NZ) Adele 95 0
5 Nathan Wilson (SEZ) Just Opal 94 0
6 John Cross (NZ) WD Vegas 89 0