2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Bollon Champagne Draft (BZ) 22/08/2015

Maiden

Judge: Mac Williamson | Horses: 194

1 Karl Burton (SEZ) Madonna 177 20
2 Jaye Hall (WZ) JACKSON 175 19
3 Andrew Winks (BZ) REFLECTION 172 18
4 Joan Davie (SEZ) One Moore Whiskey 165 16.5
4 Michael Anderson (SEZ) Luke 165 16.5
6 Bill ONeil (BZ) Woolerina Drummer 164 15
7 Andrew Turvey (BZ) PLAY LIGHT N LENA 109 12
7 Jane Lee (SZ) RESOLUTION 109 12

Novice

Judge: Blake OReilly | Horses: 254

1 Karl Burton (SEZ) LECTRIC KELLIE 179 36
2 Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM LASER 178 32.5
2 Kylie McPhee (WZ) BARNEY 178 32.5
4 Bill Carey (BZ) DOUBLE DICE 176 24.33
4 Cameron Lee (SZ) BAR NONE COMANCHEE 176 24.33
4 Jonathon Sylvester (BZ) Reyn Over Darwin 176 24.33
7 Mac Williamson (BZ) SAM 174 20
8 Andrew Turvey (BZ) REQUEST 173 9
8 Jason Birney (BZ) Warrior 173 9

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Stephen Wells | Horses: 164

1 Peter Cookson (BZ) MISTAKE 179 32
2 Bernie Southern (BZ) BINS TREASON 176 28.5
2 Bill Carey (BZ) DOUBLE DICE 176 28.5
4 Brian Southern (BZ) BREENA GLITTER 174 23
5 Justin Vivers (BZ) REVEAL 173 18
6 Andrew Turvey (BZ) SUSIES TOP CAT 111 14
6 Jason Birney (BZ) NICKOLITA 111 14
8 Karl Burton (SEZ) BOBADIL ACRES DIOR 110 3.66
8 Katie Birney (BZ) GINA 110 3.66
8 Kevin Southern (BZ) DELIGHTFUL OAK 110 3.66
C/O Jason Birney (BZ) WONGA 23 32

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Stephen Wells | Horses: 35

1 Jane Lee (SZ) REVOLVER 89 26
2 Karl Burton (SEZ) OAKS PENNY 87 24
3 Jody Crozier (SZ) KIDMAN 86 21
4 Andrew Winks (BZ) DOCS LEGACY 85 17
5 Jason Birney (BZ) WONGA 84 9
5 Peter Cookson (BZ) PARADISE 84 9
C/O Jason Birney (BZ) WONGA 22 26

Ladies

Judge: Justin Vivers | Horses: 68

1 Jess Crozier (SZ) GLEMOR 174 7
2 Abbey Seidel (NTWAZ) QUARTER JACK 173 5.5
2 Jody Crozier (SZ) KIDMAN 173 5.5
4 Joan Davie (SEZ) CHEX ME PLEASE 164 4
5 Maryanne Russell (SZ) GLIMMER 109 3
6 Jane Lee (SZ) CONISEUR 108 1
6 Melissa Russell (WZ) Makybe Oak 108 1

Juvenile

Judge: Mac Williamson | Horses: 14

1 Maggie Phillips (BZ) OAKS CORRINA 90 6
2 Thomas Wells (BZ) ASH 85 5
3 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 83 4
4 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 79 3
5 Scott Wells (BZ) Oasis 75 2
6 Cody Ryan (SEZ) HUMPHRY 22 0.5
6 Jenna Russell (SZ) SAPPHIRE 22 0.5

Junior

Judge: Andrew Turvey | Horses: 17

1 Georgia Norman (BZ) Montana 55 0
2 John McPhee (WZ) Tiny 46 0
3 Kate Southern (BZ) SUPREME 22 0
4 Cassie White (BZ) Tabrook 20 0
5 Sharon Pearce (SZ) Leisure 19 0
6 Bobbyjo Tattam (BZ) MAJOR MITCHELL 18 0
6 Georgia Norman (BZ) Kara 18 0
6 Kate Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 18 0
6 Sharon Pearce (SZ) Jo Jo Dawn 18 0

Encouragement

Judge: Sarah Wells | Horses: 43

1 Shannon Koch (BZ) MISTAKE 87 0
2 Jonathan Burrell (BZ) Indiana 86 0
3 Dean Carroll (BZ) Debs Playgirl 84 0
4 Daniel Halliday (BZ) Condamine Riverglen 83 0
5 Julie Halliday (BZ) Burradoo Alexis 82 0
6 Buddy Halliday (BZ) Chizum 79 0
6 Cameron Drynan (BZ) Frank 79 0