2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Garah Campdraft (BZ) 8/08/2015

Maiden

Judge: Kevin Southern | Horses: 151

1 Colleen Smith (SEZ) Boonara Shica 166 16
2 Kane Drayton (NSWZ) Warrenbri Luke 165 15
3 Heath Shrimp (CZ) MERLIN 158 14
4 Ben Thompson (NSWZ) Contest 151 13
5 Bill ONeill (BZ) Flash Law 108 11.5
5 Luke Petrie (NSWZ) Conway 108 11.5

Novice

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 180

1 Tim Williams (BZ) CWMTEG JULIE 170 28
2 Ben Thompson (NSWZ) Contest 169 26
3 Wilf Chandler (SEZ) Officeworks 165 23
4 Tony MacFarlane (SEZ) BOYCES BONNIE RAY 162 19
5 Mark Wonka (BZ) ELLIEMAE ACRES 157 16
6 Allan Worgan (BZ) Katie 109 14
7 Allan Worgan (BZ) MISSY 106 12
8 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 104 0

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 126

1 Ben Thompson (NSWZ) Ted 179 28
2 Ben Thompson (NSWZ) Playlunch 178 26
3 Kevin Southern (BZ) JUST ANOTHER ACRE 174 23
4 Geoff Beard (BZ) SHOOTER 169 19
5 Terry Hall (BZ) MANTIC 111 14
6 Leon Schwager (BZ) COMBAT 110 11
C/O Brent Flanagan (BZ) CONNED AGAIN 23 28

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 39

1 Tim Williams (BZ) CWMTEG JERRY 90 26
2 Brent Flanagan (BZ) CARRIGAN'S CHANCE 89 22.5
2 Robert Neville (BZ) QUEST 89 22.5
4 Geoff Beard (BZ) BRONTE 87 14.5
4 Lyn Francisco (BZ) ALIAS 87 14.5
6 Kevin Southern (BZ) SUPREME 83 6
C/O Huon Smith (SEZ) BOONARA SUREAL 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Philip Steiger | Horses: 70

1 Chris Hall (BZ) BITS & PIECES 112 7
2 Sally Dickinson (BZ) JEANIE LU HANK 108 6
3 Kim Lynn (NSWZ) Pepgirl 89 5
4 Lyn Francisco (BZ) Commando 88 4
5 Maryann Thompson (NSWZ) Ted 87 3
6 Lauren Winks (BZ) RHYTHM 86 2

Juvenile

Judge: Philip Steiger | Horses: 15

1 Brent ODonnell (BZ) Little Miss Josie 85 6
2 Rachel Carrigan (BZ) Rowdy 75 5
3 Jason Lynn (NSWZ) Pepgirl 74 4
4 Kimberley ODonnell (BZ) CORTE 21 3
5 Brent ODonnell (BZ) Motivator 20 1.5
5 Jason Lynn (NSWZ) Chief 20 1.5

Junior

Judge: Philip Steiger | Horses: 15

1 Holly Duff (BZ) Betty 21 0
2 Baxter Allport (BZ) Melody 20 0
2 Charlotte Winks (BZ) Cheeky 20 0
4 Charlotte Beveridge (BZ) Princess 19 0
4 Kate Southern (BZ) SUPREME 19 0
6 Amy Egan (BZ) Sister Act 18 0
6 Kate Lynn (NSWZ) Pepgirl 18 0
6 Kate Southern (BZ) TASSA BABE STAR 18 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jenny Thompson | Horses: 29

1 Sara Chapman (BZ) Ex 82 0
2 Hayley Scott (SEZ) C J 79 0
3 Sara Chapman (BZ) Petria 21 0
3 Timothy Allport (BZ) Jess 21 0
5 Jackie Simpson (NSWZ) Hollywood Butch 20 0
5 Stacey Duff (BZ) Lenas Little Snake 20 0
5 Steffi Duff (BZ) Heidi 20 0