2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Julia Creek (NZ) 15/05/2015

Maiden

Judge: Lindy Hick | Horses: 107

1 John Paine (WZ) JESSAMINE KITTEN 173 11
2 Emma OShea (NZ) Cosmic 172 10
3 Philip Curr (NZ) Coco 168 9
4 Kate Walker (NZ) Tobias 167 8
5 Zoe Searle (WZ) DEELIGHT 164 7
6 Jaye Hall (WZ) VISIONSARIO 162 6

Maiden

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 108

1 Rob Carn (WZ) Snowgum 170 11
2 Claire Murphy (NSWZ) RICKI 169 9.5
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) GRETCHIN 169 9.5
4 Alan Davison (NZ) SIRRIS 166 8
5 Cassie Jessup (WZ) MUSTBE CHARLIE BROWN 164 7
6 Brett Hick (NZ) Fatty 163 3
6 Rob Carn (WZ) OASIS 163 3

Novice

Judge: Colin Blacklock | Horses: 263

1 Ben Hall (WZ) SUPAQUEST 178 37
2 Peter Myles (NZ) Toomba Pinta 177 35
3 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 175 32
4 Ben Hall (WZ) COSMO 172 26.5
4 Jaye Hall (WZ) MINK RIO 172 26.5
6 Clay Kennedy (NZ) Double Down 171 15.75
6 Dan Roselt (NZ) Shady 171 15.75
6 Jodie Muntelwit (WZ) Chopper 171 15.75
6 Robyn Myles (NZ) Showgirl 171 15.75

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jack Mann | Horses: 181

1 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 265 39
2 Tony Hick (NZ) SAVANNAH 263 37
3 Ashley Murray (NZ) JAGGER 261 34
4 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) Kaylce 260 30
5 Evan Acton (NZ) FLASH 259 25
6 Carlton Curr (NZ) Grace 257 19
7 Bill Schaefer (NZ) Spice 253 16
7 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LAROONA BRITTANY 253 16
C/O Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jack Mann | Horses: 27

1 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 91 26
2 Alan Davison (NZ) STILETTO 90 24
3 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 89 19
3 Harvey Walters (NZ) LOOKS PRETTY SMART 89 19
5 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOTLOOSE 88 12
6 Harvey Walters (NZ) DUAL N SPIN 86 6
C/O Alan Davison (NZ) STILETTO 24 26

Juvenile

Judge: Jack Mann | Horses: 4

1 Jack Carrington (WZ) Gus 21 0
2 Clancy Schaefer (NZ) Spice 17 0
3 Clancy Schaefer (NZ) PLAYBOY 16 0

Junior

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 14

1 Holly Forster (WZ) Docs Cobber 126 0
2 Kody Christie (SEZ) Spintastic 120 0
3 Josie Christie (SEZ) Shady Lady 58 0
3 Madison Hall (WZ) Portrait 58 0
5 Chelsea Daniell (NZ) Mega Joe 57 0
5 Mackenzie Curr (NZ) May 57 0

Mini

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 9

1 Lynisa Kennedy (NZ) Pumba 64 0
2 Meg Logan (NZ) Hannah 57 0
3 Olivia Easton (NZ) STITCH 56 0
4 Ben Leake (NZ) Tommo 54 0
5 Mikayla Kennedy (NZ) Sky 53 0

Encouragement

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 54

1 Josh Barber (NSWZ) SOLITUDE 164 0
2 Timeka Haldane (NZ) Princess 146 0
3 Amy O'Neill (SEZ) Dually Bec 104 0
3 Johnny Tonegato (NZ) Millungeras Kenneth 104 0
3 Timeka Haldane (NZ) Cassidy 104 0
6 Jason Heading (NZ) Hugo 103 0