2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Boar Swamp (SWWAZ) 25/04/2015

Maiden

Judge: Tim Hollis | Horses: 100

1 Janice Bell (NTWAZ) Amaroo Tic Tac 164 10
2 Lisa Edwards (SWWAZ) STAR EBONY 160 9
3 Dean Ryan (SWWAZ) Carrigan's Morten 159 8
4 Helen Ker (SWWAZ) Benalong Hex 156 7
5 Lesa Boni (SWWAZ) S & L Dusty 153 6
6 Clinton De Campo (SWWAZ) Cadeau 151 5

Maiden

Judge: Tim Hollis | Horses: 103

1 Erica Scott (SWWAZ) Binji 160 11
2 Louise Richards (SWWAZ) Essjay Faith 156 0
3 Ruve Tyler (SWWAZ) Talawahl Double Faith 150 9
4 Stephanie Solomon (SWWAZ) TREO PARTIE ROCK 146 8
5 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) LEALUKAS TOONGA 141 7
6 Bryden Bell (NTWAZ) Fancy Lil Kitten 100 3
6 David Jannings (SWWAZ) Tiger 100 3

Novice

Judge: Tim Hollis | Horses: 131

1 Max Fry (SWWAZ) Colour Me Wagon 166 24
2 Dean Ryan (SWWAZ) Carrigan's Morten 163 22
3 Michelle Chilton (SWWAZ) EP TRIPLE OAK 162 19
4 Neil Bryce (SWWAZ) SHE'LL TRUELY SPIN 160 15
5 Jean Kielman (SWWAZ) Charlotte 157 12
6 Allister Butcher (SWWAZ) OUTSPAN TRUE BLUE 153 5
6 John Percy (SWWAZ) Freckle 153 5

Novice

Judge: Tim Hollis | Horses: 128

1 Drew Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA RIZZO 174 23
2 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) WOODY 173 21
3 Doug Brown (SWWAZ) EDENHOPE ANGELINA 170 18
4 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA CANDY 163 14
5 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) TAUNTON VALE FLAME 159 11
6 Gavin Craig (SWWAZ) Cutter 151 9

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Tim Hollis | Horses: 129

1 Steven McDowall (SWWAZ) ROLLY 257 33
2 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Sambo 256 31
3 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) SANTA 255 26
3 Sam Oakley (SWWAZ) Command A Duck 255 26
5 Andy Ker (SWWAZ) Tanami 254 19
6 Gavin Craig (SWWAZ) Gambler 253 13
C/O Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) Acres of Play 23 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Tim Hollis | Horses: 54

1 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) Snake O 170 24
2 James Roxburgh (SWWAZ) Indys Oak 168 22
3 Ross Hall (SWWAZ) Daddy's Diva 166 19
4 Guy Bennie (SWWAZ) Little Gunman 165 15
5 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) HURTLE 163 8
5 Matt Herbert (SWWAZ) Crescent 163 8
C/O Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) SMART FANCY BLUE DUCK 22 24

Ladies

Judge: Ross Hall | Horses: 74

1 Bianca Donald (SWWAZ) Erin Highclass Pepto 90 8
2 Jillian Snell (SWWAZ) Reba 87 7
3 Kym Hamilton (SWWAZ) Echo 86 5.5
3 Stefanie Retzlaff (SWWAZ) Floyd 86 5.5
5 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 85 0
6 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) GLENARDEN CALVIN 82 3

Juvenile

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 21

1 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Carrot 77 6
2 Lisa Bartlett-Torr (SWWAZ) Charlie 70 5
3 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) FORTYNINER SCOOTER 21 3.5
3 Shane Favero (SWWAZ) Rocksbar Chillout 21 3.5
5 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Elvis 20 1.5
5 Kasey Craig (SWWAZ) Cutter 20 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 20

1 Shaun Hart (SWWAZ) Janey 72 6
2 Kasey Craig (SWWAZ) Cutter 69 5
3 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Jewels of Denial 22 4
4 Lisa Bartlett-Torr (SWWAZ) Charlie 21 3
5 Kasey Craig (SWWAZ) Pilbara 20 2
6 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) Reo Gold 19 0.2
6 Kate Craig (SWWAZ) Gambler 19 0.2
6 Keely Angel (SWWAZ) Rory 19 0.2
6 Shane Favero (SWWAZ) Rocksbar Chillout 19 0.2
6 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Carrot 19 0.2

Junior

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 23

1 Mack Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 82 0
2 Kailani Muir (SWWAZ) San Del Olesya 80 0
3 Lachlan Oakley (SWWAZ) Roy 77 0
4 Freya Kerr (SWWAZ) Valleyforge Locket 68 0
5 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Jaffa 65 0
6 Mack Hall (SWWAZ) Daddy's Diva 22 0

Junior

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 24

1 Mack Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 81 0
2 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Jaffa 69 0
3 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Rewind 20 0
3 Ted Oakley (SWWAZ) Command A Duck 20 0
5 Ella Clarke (SWWAZ) Jess 19 0
5 Tom Craig (SWWAZ) Gambler 19 0

Encouragement

Judge: Tim Hollis | Horses: 54

1 Kate Bishop (SWWAZ) Tyrooki Bobbi McGee 86 0
2 Jillian Snell (SWWAZ) Reba 84 0
3 Leeanne Scattini (SWWAZ) Legacy 83 0
3 Luke Tyson (SWWAZ) Brodie 83 0
3 Shelly Barnet (SEZ) Turners Stud Gazell 83 0
6 Olga Delsasso (SWWAZ) Kylanda Katie 80 0