2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Nebo Slouch Hat (CZ) 25/06/2015

Maiden

Judge: Paul Allgood | Horses: 157

1 Russell Smith (CZ) WANGILLA DONALD 172 16
2 Jarrod Deguara (CZ) Halifax 171 15
3 Darren Hamblin (CZ) Peanuts 166 14
4 Ellise Galea (CZ) Aristocatt 161 13
5 Mac Shann (CZ) DESIGN 160 12
6 Kerrie Hamilton (CZ) CEE JAY ROSANNA 158 11

Maiden

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 148

1 Peter Howard (CZ) NIMBLE 173 15
2 Tara Dumma (CZ) Destinos Tammy 171 14
3 Julie Borg (CZ) Tecoma Azlan 170 13
4 Alistair Davison (CZ) TOM'S ALIBY 166 8.25
4 Danny Cogill (CZ) ONE ROAN HANKIE 166 8.25
4 Luke Armitage (CZ) Marnies Topgun 166 8.25
4 Steven Drury (CZ) Nimmel Gift 166 8.25

Novice

Judge: Trent Challacombe | Horses: 208

1 Steven Drury (CZ) Destinys Double 261 31
2 Peter Howard (CZ) JESSICA 259 29
3 Aimee Olive (CZ) Holly 176 22.33
3 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) ROLEX 176 22.33
3 Kelly Shann (CZ) MYALL SPRINGS MARGO 176 22.33
6 Louise Comiskey (CZ) LD ZAHARAH 175 15
6 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Scoot 175 15
6 Troy Bates (CZ) MISS KM 175 15

Novice

Judge: Troy Bates | Horses: 168

1 Michael Pini (CZ) JED 178 27
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONARTIST 176 25
3 Justin Scott (CZ) Shannon 171 22
4 Justin Scott (CZ) OPAL 169 18
5 Louise Comiskey (CZ) Lacey 165 15
6 Alistair Davison (CZ) SHERIFF 164 11
6 Dick Dawson (SEZ) Rachael 164 11
6 Elaine Edwards (NSWZ) E T 164 11

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Luke Townsend | Horses: 216

1 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) ROLEX 268 42
2 Kerry Wallace (CZ) AMAROO IMA ACRES 261 36.66
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 261 36.66
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 261 36.66
5 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) Tassas Chiquita Acre 256 28
6 Denis Hanrahan (CZ) FORTYNINER FLO 255 21
6 Erin Pokarier (CZ) MISS BUENO BAR 255 21
8 Danny Cogill (CZ) JIGSAW 252 18
C/O Rick Hopkins (CZ) OAKS SPIN N CAT 24 42

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 54

1 Jason Lindley (CZ) NINER BANK BOOM 260 26
2 Wally Rea (CZ) DR PHIL 195 24
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 170 21
4 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) FERNHILLS BENNETT 109 11.66
4 Danny Cogill (CZ) JIGSAW 109 11.66
4 Jason Lindley (CZ) TD NINER 109 11.66
C/O Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Alistair Davison | Horses: 64

1 Courtney Mulcahy (NZ) WHO'S TEX 91 7
2 Samantha Connolly (CZ) Lotto 90 6
3 Melissa Lindley (CZ) Suzzette 89 5
4 Kelly Shann (CZ) ODETTE 88 4
5 Amber Rees (CZ) Headache 87 2.5
5 Lyn Kelly (NSWZ) DRUMMER 87 2.5

Juvenile

Judge: Debbie Bates | Horses: 45

1 Paige Angel (CZ) MACCA 90 6
2 Luke Neaton (CZ) PUFF 89 5
3 Timothy Borg (CZ) RICOCHET 88 3.5
3 Warrick Watts (NZ) GUS 88 3.5
5 Amy Neaton (CZ) Lil 87 2
6 Tiana Kelly (CZ) CHESTER 86 1

Junior

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 9

1 Holly Watts (NZ) FOXY 163 0
2 Jaksyn Kelly (CZ) JESSE 154 0
3 Luke Philp (CZ) SOPHIE 81 0
4 Lainey Spannagle (CZ) Bobby 78 0
5 Jacob Drury (CZ) BABY FACE 74 0
6 Emily Wallace (CZ) LADY OLINA 69 0

Junior

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 7

1 Mia Russell (NZ) Scotty 74 0
2 Tom Wallace (CZ) BANNAH OAK 72 0
3 Archie Philp (CZ) Sassy 54 0
4 Hayley Roche (CZ) ILLAWONG KATRINA 52 0
5 Hope Ware (CZ) Zigzag 51 0
6 Lawson Curran (CZ) Rhianna 47 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Paul Allgood | Horses: 45

1 Brad Schwarzrock (CZ) Jet 248 0
2 Daniel Morgan (CZ) Hugs Image 187 0
3 Angel Temple (CZ) Bear 161 0
4 Tracey Muscat (CZ) SHE'S A CUTTER 155 0
5 Ben Pini (CZ) EGO 106 0
6 Jeffrey McHugh (CZ) Eumundi 99 0