2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Comet Windmill Draft (CZ) 18/09/2015

Maiden

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 140

1 Michael Cole (CZ) CATS PLAYGIRL 173 14
2 Will Kehl (CZ) Duchess 172 13
3 Bob Mcghee (CZ) Galaxy 168 11
3 Clane Dunne (CZ) Hatari 168 11
3 Craig Kehl (CZ) Ruby 168 11
6 Kelly Zahl (CZ) Eddie 167 4.5
6 Norm Barraclough (CZ) Blue Spoon 167 4.5

Maiden

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 144

1 Ben Hall (WZ) VISIONSARIO 176 15
2 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) STORMY 175 14
3 Clane Dunne (CZ) Munster 174 13
4 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) BOBBIES ACRES 173 11.5
4 Peter Black (WZ) MOI 173 11.5
6 Holly Dawson (SEZ) SAPPHIRE 171 5
6 John Bradshaw (CZ) Mia 171 5

Novice

Judge: Craig Kehl | Horses: 191

1 Peter Greenhalgh (WZ) MISS JUSTICE 179 30
2 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 178 26.5
2 Kelly Zahl (CZ) Eddie 178 26.5
4 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) BOBBIES ACRES 176 19.5
4 Shari Knudsen (SZ) MILEY STYLISH 176 19.5
6 Jaye Hall (WZ) VISIONSARIO 175 15
6 Peter Black (WZ) KESHA 175 15
8 Michael Cole (CZ) Anniversary 174 12

Novice

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 170

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 266 27
2 Ben Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 261 25
3 Leanne West (CZ) ONE MOORE CHIME 258 22
4 Michael Cole (CZ) FURREAL 176 16.5
4 Scott Schoo (CZ) MORANJEE ROMEO'S DESTINY 176 16.5
6 Hayden Zahl (CZ) POSSUM 175 13
7 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) STORMY 173 6.66
7 Mitchell Stranks (CZ) MANDY MOORE 173 6.66
7 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PRADA MISS 173 6.66

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 141

1 Leanne West (CZ) ONE MOORE CHIME 267 35
2 Robert Durkin (NZ) DURKINS PEARL 265 33
3 Ben Hall (WZ) GRANDEE 262 25.66
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 262 25.66
3 Peter Black (WZ) SEQUEL 262 25.66
6 Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 256 15
C/O Jason Comiskey (WZ) KNIGHTS MILLIE 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jason Comiskey | Horses: 52

1 Michael Cole (CZ) CATS ROYELLE 179 26
2 Peter Black (WZ) SEQUEL 177 24
3 Peter Black (WZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 176 19
3 Warren Holzwart (CZ) Hip Chick 176 19
5 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOTLOOSE 175 12
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 170 6
C/O Shari Knudsen (SZ) DONALD 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 59

1 Jackie Privett (CZ) GUNPOWDER 88 6
2 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 87 3.5
2 Jaymi Stewart (CZ) Katie Lawson 87 3.5
2 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) FORTYNINER FRUITLOOP 87 3.5
2 Tamara Nowlan (NZ) A Cat Named Sioux 87 3.5
6 Samantha Cobb (CZ) Missy Elliott 85 1

Juvenile

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 43

1 Darcy Dayes (CZ) Nooroo Scooby Doo 86 6
2 Courtney Roberts (CZ) TRUTH DESTINY 84 5
3 Hayley Sullivan (CZ) BLUEY 83 3.5
3 Sandy Roberts (CZ) Ally 83 3.5
5 Cody Harrold (CZ) Topaz 81 2
6 Jessie Roberts (CZ) CD Jay 78 0.5
6 Pepe J Holzwart (CZ) Hip Chick 78 0.5

Junior

Judge: Les Abdy | Horses: 13

1 Josephine Cobb (CZ) Beauty 84 0
2 Kasey Knight (CZ) Kimberley 80 0
3 Rory Odonohoe (CZ) Smart Little Babe 79 0
4 Breanna Dayes (CZ) Warrior Dude 77 0
4 Cameron Hill (CZ) Cup Cake 77 0
4 Madison Hall (WZ) Portrait 77 0