2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Eumamurrin (SZ) 5/03/2016

Maiden

Judge: Jason Birney | Horses: 138

1 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) KAYLA 177 14
2 Adrian Lamb (SZ) DECEPTION 173 13
3 Terry Hall (BZ) CONDUCKTRESS 172 12
4 Blake Nichol (SEZ) Bushman 169 0
4 Owen Maller (SZ) RENDITION 169 10
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) EBONY 169 10

Maiden

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 127

1 Owen Maller (SZ) Volena 263 13
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Edenvale Double Identity 262 12
3 Anthony Dunn (SZ) Amity 174 11
4 Peter Arthy (SZ) Shimmer 171 10
5 William Goetsch (NZ) Doc 169 9
6 Scott Otto (SZ) NUTMEG 164 8

Novice

Judge: Craig Radke | Horses: 177

1 Peter Knudsen (SZ) MARLO 260 28
2 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 196 26
3 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) MIA 173 23
4 Jay Pearce (SZ) VICTORIA 172 19
5 Snow Crozier (SZ) SQUIRT 169 16
6 Barney OBrien (SZ) LADY CERTAIN 168 14
7 Cam Colley (SZ) HALO 167 12
8 Anna Dunn (SZ) Ace 166 10

Novice

Judge: Brendan Harrison | Horses: 179

1 Shari Knudsen (SZ) MILEY STYLISH 177 28
2 Mat Durkin (SZ) GRADY 176 26
3 Ben Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 175 18
3 Bill Little (SZ) FEEL THE POWER 175 18
3 Gus McCormack (SZ) ELMO 175 18
3 Kay Radke (SEZ) SPIN IT AGAIN 175 18
7 Adrian Lamb (SZ) LEROY 174 11
7 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN EBONY 174 11

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Gus McCormack | Horses: 159

1 John Mulcahy (SZ) TKO 181 34
2 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) LYRIC 180 32
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 179 27
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 179 27
5 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 178 18
5 Peter Knudsen (SZ) MARLO 178 18
C/O Mat Durkin (SZ) JOE 24 34

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Gus McCormack | Horses: 64

1 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 91 27
2 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 90 23.5
2 Shari Knudsen (SZ) BELLA MIA 90 23.5
4 Adrian Lamb (SZ) SHESA DREAM 89 6.33
4 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 89 6.33
4 John Mulcahy (SZ) TKO 89 6.33
4 Ken Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN ROMONA 89 6.33
4 Michael Hayes (SZ) MEG 89 6.33
4 Noel Chiconi (SZ) PEPTOS PERFECTION 89 6.33
C/O Dean Warren (SZ) Commissioner 24.5 0

Juvenile

Judge: Pete Comiskey | Horses: 14

1 Chelsie Wilkes (CZ) KITTY BOY 82 6
2 Rory Sheppard (SZ) LYRIC 23 5
3 Beau McCay (SZ) Lacie 22 4
4 Abbie Bright (BZ) Summer 21 2.5
4 Toni Lamb (SZ) SHESA DREAM 21 2.5
6 Jeremy Walsh (SZ) Jessie James 18 1

Junior

Judge: Pete Comiskey | Horses: 17

1 Lane Lamb (SZ) SPIN IT AGAIN 104 0
2 Molly Irwin (SZ) Turbo 102 0
3 Hayley Knudsen (SZ) Wattle 77 0
3 Madison Hall (WZ) Mini Rio 77 0
5 Teah Mayne (SZ) Chilli 76 0
6 Bridget Jamieson (SZ) Special 61 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 58

1 Julie Gray (SZ) Brownie 102 0
2 Sarah Southern (SZ) SHINE 101 0
3 Rebecca Crouch (SZ) Cougar 79 0
3 Sue Walmsley (SZ) THE KEY PLAYER 79 0
5 Bob Johnson (SZ) Little Lena 77 0
6 Jacinta Brennan (SZ) Noddy 21 0