2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Theodore Spindle & Spurs (SZ) 12/09/2015

Maiden

Judge: John Davison | Horses: 208

1 Marina Wright (SZ) RAP 174 21
2 Tony Potter (SZ) Mandrake 173 20
3 Kerrie Hamilton (CZ) CEE JAY ROSANNA 171 19
4 Adam Rockemer (SZ) SPIN N LYNX 168 17
4 Roderick Hay (SZ) PRAT 168 17
4 Snow Crozier (SZ) SQUIRT 168 17
7 Cameron McLennan (SZ) Midori 167 13
7 Jess Crozier (SZ) WOOLLY 167 13

Novice

Judge: Jason Comiskey | Horses: 244

1 Marina Wright (SZ) RAP 257 35
2 Barney OBrien (SZ) LADY CERTAIN 193 33
3 Craig Radke (SZ) ACCORD 171 30
4 Don Williams (CZ) MISS FRECKLES 170 24.5
4 Paul Clair (CZ) Dream 170 24.5
6 Mat Durkin (SZ) GRADY 169 21
7 Marina Wright (SZ) JOSEPH 163 19
8 Shari Knudsen (SZ) MILEY STYLISH 161 17

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Victor Wragge | Horses: 174

1 Peter Knudsen (SZ) JEN HAWKINS 263 38
2 Adam Rockemer (SZ) SPIN N LYNX 259 34.5
2 Jason Lindley (CZ) CATT FLIGHT 259 34.5
4 Jody Crozier (SZ) JACK FLASH 255 29
5 Mat Durkin (SZ) JOE 253 24
6 Paul Clair (CZ) Zodiac 250 18
7 Rick Hopkins (CZ) DUN N STYLE 201 16
8 Shari Knudsen (SZ) DONALD 196 14
C/O Rick Hopkins (CZ) DUN N STYLE 24 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: John Davison | Horses: 73

1 Shari Knudsen (SZ) LIMERS DESTINY 166 26
2 Anthony Dunn (SZ) Chilli 162 24
3 Craig Radke (SZ) COROLLA 153 21
4 Tony Fielder (CZ) RASH DECISION 150 17
5 Jason Lindley (CZ) TD NINER 111 12
6 Craig Radke (SZ) CONCERT 108 8
C/O Rick Hopkins (CZ) ZAMBUUI 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Jeff Hay | Horses: 84

1 Jody Crozier (SZ) CHARM 90 9
2 JJ Lamb (SZ) LAMBS REGRET 87 8
3 Kerrie Hamilton (CZ) CEE JAY ROSANNA 86 7
4 Bernardine Hassall (SZ) ROMPER 85 6
5 Marina Wright (SZ) RAP 84 5
6 Emma Nolan (CZ) MITCH 83 2
6 Pip Jelinski (SZ) Bub 83 2

Juvenile

Judge: Mat Durkin | Horses: 15

1 Jacob Rockemer (SZ) TROOPER 81 6
2 Toni Lamb (SZ) KASPER 78 5
3 Breanna Clair (CZ) Joe Black 60 4
4 Michael Lacey (CZ) Theo 21 2
4 Riley Rockemer (SZ) SPIN N LYNX 21 2
4 Riley Rockemer (SZ) Bonnie 21 2

Junior

Judge: Victor Wragge | Horses: 16

1 Lane Lamb (SZ) SPIN IT AGAIN 79 0
2 Courtney Lockyer (CZ) Comet Rey 21 0
3 Edward Cox (SZ) Trinket 20 0
4 Mikalah Leighton (SZ) Chilli 18 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jeff Hay | Horses: 45

1 Liam Scanlan (NZ) Chippy 82 0
2 Greg Leighton (SZ) Topaz 78 0
3 Sebina Potter (SZ) China Doll 75 0
4 Pip Jelinski (SZ) Roman Acres 74 0
5 Luke Moxham-Price (CZ) Quixus 22 0
6 Anna Dunn (SZ) Ace 21 0
6 Ben Corbett (CZ) Larry 21 0
6 Jodi Withers (SZ) Bailey 21 0
6 Leonard Johnston (CZ) Colmoral 21 0
6 Madalan Page (TZ) Silver 21 0
6 Toby Kehl (SZ) Elle 21 0