2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Cape York & Tablelands ASH - Mareeba (NZ) 2/05/2015

Maiden

Judge: Nev Condon | Horses: 159

1 Des Burns (NZ) Miss Dualin Gold 168 16
3 Robbie White (NZ) Stevie 164 14
4 Tony Smith (NZ) Sniper 163 0
5 Robbie White (NZ) Stan 154 12
6 Matthew Clarke (NZ) Willy 105 11

Novice

Judge: Nev Condon | Horses: 141

1 Matthew Clarke (NZ) Gecko 166 25
2 Bill Shephard (NZ) MR CHIC CHEETAH 164 23
3 Andy Perkowicz (NZ) Rebel 159 20
4 Peter Arthy (SZ) Shimmer 156 16
5 Jacko Shephard (NZ) SODA MODESTO 140 13
6 Peter Arthy (SZ) Little Sister 105 11

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Nev Condon | Horses: 27

1 Robbie White (NZ) Ronnie 165 24
2 Tracey Whitson (NZ) Cloudnine Revelation 91 0
3 Bill Shephard (NZ) MR CHIC CHEETAH 89 19
4 Robyn White (NZ) NILES 79 15
5 Robbie White (NZ) ROMEO MOON 42 10
6 Shelly Taylor (NZ) Merlin 38 6
C/O Robbie White (NZ) ROMEO MOON 22 24

Juvenile

Judge: Bill Shephard | Horses: 26

1 Brodie Taylor (NZ) Perfection 80 6
2 Kelly Shephard (NZ) Nickleback 22 5
3 Dayna Poggioli (NZ) OMEN OAK 20 3.5
3 Lacey Burns (NZ) Miss Dualin Gold 20 3.5
5 Jane Slater (NZ) BURKELLAR FAIRLENA 19 2
6 Abbey Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Slipper 18 0.33
6 Georgia Hatfield (NZ) Merlot 18 0.33
6 Shanlee Accornero (NZ) Top Cat 18 0.33

Junior

Judge: Bill Shephard | Horses: 17

1 Tyrone Simpson (NZ) Flash 80 0
2 Anastasia Theochari (NZ) Star 66 0
4 Cameran Hatfield (NZ) Maximus 53 0
4 Ella Kelly (NZ) Ember 53 0
6 Clint Hatfield (NZ) General 50 0
6 Isabella Slater (NZ) BURKELLAR FAIRLENA 50 0

Encouragement

Judge: Nev Condon | Horses: 67

1 Roy Shephard (NZ) Mr Cool 89 0
2 Timina Lebrocq (NZ) Klover 76 0
3 Roy Shephard (NZ) Nickleback 71 0
4 Tammy Lackner (NZ) Willow 70 0
6 Jamie McQuillan (NZ) Connor 66 0

Old Buffers

Judge: Bill Shephard | Horses: 32

1 Ron Simpson (NZ) Flash 82 0
2 Alex Stubbs (NZ) So Long 78 0
3 Henry Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Delta 77 0
4 Sally Atkinson (NZ) Roxanne 76 0
5 Jacko Shephard (NZ) SODA MODESTO 21 0
6 Henry Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Slipper 20 0
6 Jacko Shephard (NZ) Fortyniner John 20 0