2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Kilcoy (SEZ) 22/05/2015

Maiden

Judge: Lyle Facer | Horses: 147

1 John OBrien (SEZ) Almora Denis 165 15
2 Ian Atthow (BZ) JACKALYN 101 14
3 Ben Woodrow (SEZ) Hotlips 83 13
4 Murray Lord (SEZ) MISS DOC 82 11.5
4 Tony Mawhinney (SEZ) Chunky Monkey 82 11.5
6 Huon Smith (SEZ) Stockhaven Topaz 81 10

Maiden

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 142

1 Jamie Gray (SEZ) Duck N Down 171 15
2 Joe Sheppard (SEZ) GLENWOOD 106 14
3 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) TR QUICKSTEP 84 13
4 Huon Smith (SEZ) Admiral Spin 83 11
4 Maria Duff (SEZ) EXPECTED COMIC 83 11
4 Mark Gelhaar (SEZ) EXPECTED TNT 83 11

Novice

Judge: Tony Kucks | Horses: 304

1 Max Turley (SEZ) SCOTTY 172 41
2 Colleen Smith (SEZ) SONNETT 171 35.66
2 Jesse Roberton (SEZ) Trademark 171 35.66
2 Mark Gelhaar (SEZ) Expected Black Betty 171 35.66
5 Wayne Edwards (SEZ) Coolum Hunter 169 29
6 Jamie Gray (SEZ) Duck N Down 167 27
7 Anthony (Midge) Thompson (SEZ) DAVIE DOC 165 24
7 Tony Mawhinney (SEZ) Chunky Monkey 165 24

Open - 3 Round

Judge: George Sutton | Horses: 152

1 Geoff Wallen (SEZ) DOONGARA POWER N DREAMS 258 36
2 Ashley Harrison (SEZ) Teardrop 252 34
3 Gary Ferriday (SEZ) Playgun 251 31
4 Daniel Richards (SEZ) HAMMER 249 27
5 Ian Ferriday (SEZ) JEWEL 248 12.66
5 Paul Radke (SEZ) RESORT 248 12.66
5 Wayne Edwards (SEZ) Coolum Hunter 248 12.66
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 24 36

Juvenile

Judge: Anthony (Midge) Thompson | Horses: 28

1 Trent Sheppard (SEZ) REFLECTION 160 6
2 Cody Ryan (SEZ) THE MATRIX 104 5
3 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) GLENWOOD 79 4
4 Laine Smith (SEZ) Strev 78 3
5 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 77 2
6 Kate Hurley (SEZ) Little Susie 76 0.5
6 Lucy Kucks (SEZ) Donrica Bruno 76 0.5

Junior

Judge: Anthony (Midge) Thompson | Horses: 26

1 Darby Ryan (SEZ) BRENWON STRETCH 84 0
2 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) Sambo 82 0
3 Ethen Kucks (SEZ) HOWZAT MISS DOLLY 73 0
4 Kayla Edwards (SEZ) Hannah 72 0