2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Brunette Downs (NTWAZ) 18/06/2015

Maiden

Judge: Ian Hoare | Horses: 242

1 Peter Raleigh (NTWAZ) Risky Deal 163 25
2 Brett Hick (NZ) Legs 162 23.5
2 Jason Simms (NZ) Finesse 162 23.5
4 Aaron Land (NZ) Rosie 161 22
5 Joe Cronin (NZ) Hugo 138 21
6 Sam Burke (NTWAZ) Boy Sugarbag 105 0
7 Anthony Jessup (WZ) MUSTBE SCARA JO 104 17
7 Stacey Haucke (NZ) Silky 104 17

Novice

Judge: Ian Hoare | Horses: 197

1 George Raynolds (SZ) TYCOON 176 30
2 George Raynolds (SZ) Everret 168 28
3 Sam Burke (NTWAZ) Boy Sugarbag 166 0
3 Ted Fogarty (NTWAZ) Always Again 166 23
5 Danielle Simms (NZ) OAKS CHUCKLE 164 17
5 Hannah Simms (NZ) Cougar 164 17
7 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) Kasamartis 163 14
8 Cassie Jessup (WZ) MUSTBE CHARLIE BROWN 162 12

Open - 4 Round

Judge: Ian Hoare | Horses: 91

1 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER FIBBS 328 0
2 Ted Fogarty (NTWAZ) Always Again 322 0
3 Brett Hick (NZ) Turner 314 0
3 Glen Parsons (SWWAZ) BEBAR DELTA 314 0
5 George Raynolds (SZ) WAR DANCE 270 0
6 Josh Castle (NZ) Jet 249 0

Ladies

Judge: Ian Hoare | Horses: 111

1 Danielle Simms (NZ) DOOLY 164 12
2 Kerry Duff (WZ) Peptos My T Oak 161 11
3 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) COMETS VALKYRIE 160 10
4 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) GRISHAM 158 9
5 Indiana Latcham (NZ) Destiny 104 8
6 Hannah Simms (NZ) CRIMSON ACRES 102 7

Juvenile

Judge: Stephen Bryce | Horses: 6

1 Kanta Buntine (NTWAZ) Bella 18 0

Junior

Judge: Stephen Bryce | Horses: 12

1 Gabby Cadzow (NTWAZ) Sambo 21 0
2 Ella Severin (NSWZ) Diva 20 0
2 Olivia Haines (NTWAZ) Distant Sunsette 20 0
4 Anna Wass (CZ) Cloud 19 0
4 Bridgette Cadzow (NTWAZ) Doc 19 0
4 Lachlan Johnson (NZ) Lethal Tommy 19 0
4 Madison Simms (NZ) SODA O'NEIL 19 0
4 Olivia Haines (NTWAZ) LAST DOLLAR 19 0

Encouragement

Judge: Stephen Bryce | Horses: 146

1 Holly Hammond (NZ) Geronimo 86 0
2 Bridget Fox (NTWAZ) Pandora 84 0
2 Eden Lorraine McDonell (NSWZ) Spider 84 0
2 Hannah Simms (NZ) CRIMSON ACRES 84 0
5 Stacey Haucke (NZ) Monarch 82 0
5 Thomas Haines (NTWAZ) Distant Merlin 82 0