2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Brymaroo Draft (SEZ) 9/10/2015

Maiden

Judge: Ben Wade | Horses: 230

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 89 23
2 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 88 22
3 Bill King (BZ) ASSETT 87 20.5
3 Jamie-Lee Barron (SEZ) Remark 87 0
5 Jamie Seccombe (CZ) Seccombes Just Deadly 86 18.5
5 Kurt Wockner (SEZ) Jewels 86 18.5
7 Andrea Moody (SEZ) Charisma 85 6
7 Barney OBrien (SZ) REMEMBRANCE 85 6
7 Chris Ryan (SEZ) Matilda 85 6
7 Daniel Cheers (NSWZ) KNIGHTS CINDERS 85 6
7 Rick Seeds (SEZ) Leroy 85 6

Novice

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 147

1 Bradley Buttsworth (SEZ) Double Essence 178 25
2 Aaron Williamson (SZ) Ringer 175 23
3 Andrew Turvey (BZ) CATS N ROSES 173 20
4 Bill King (BZ) ASSETT 171 16
5 Tanya White (SEZ) COCOA 169 13
6 Rick Young (SZ) TASSAS EXPLANATION 168 11

Novice

Judge: Bill King | Horses: 162

1 Andrew Turvey (BZ) CHIC CHIC 178 27
2 Daniel Cheers (NSWZ) Seva 175 25
3 Daniel Cheers (NSWZ) Conscience 174 22
4 Kay Radke (SEZ) SHIELD ZARINA 169 16.5
4 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) LARA 169 16.5
6 Jim Harvey (SEZ) Kit 166 13
7 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SPINNIN SILVER 164 11
8 Kay Radke (SEZ) GENNA 161 9

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Mark Chorley | Horses: 202

1 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 266 41
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) Duck N Down 265 0
3 Craig Radke (SZ) CONTRACT 262 36
4 Bradley Buttsworth (SEZ) Double Essence 261 32
5 Andrew Turvey (BZ) REQUEST 260 27
6 Daniel Cheers (NSWZ) Play Girl 256 21
7 Kay Radke (SEZ) Chic Chic Boom 252 0
7 Serena Duncan (SZ) DUNCS BELLA 252 12
7 Wayne Darr (SEZ) BUGGA 252 12
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) DUAL N ROOSTER 24 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 121

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) WHOS DIVINE 175 31
2 Barney OBrien (SZ) LADY CERTAIN 173 25.66
2 Daniel Cheers (NSWZ) HAPPY ACRES 173 25.66
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SELIGMANS FIRST 173 25.66
5 Andrew Turvey (BZ) JACK 170 17
6 Craig Radke (SZ) CONTRACT 169 13
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) CHANCES CELLOS CHICK 24 0

Juvenile

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 24

1 Jamie-Lee Barron (SEZ) Remark 176 6
2 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 174 5
3 Cody Ryan (SEZ) THE MATRIX 87 3.5
3 Trent Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 87 3.5
5 Jack Southern (BZ) OAKS CORRINA 86 1.5
5 Keeley Barram (SZ) Yackatoon Jack 86 1.5

Junior

Judge: Howard Elliott | Horses: 21

1 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 86 0
2 Kate Southern (BZ) OAKS CORRINA 82 0
3 Lori Kasper (SEZ) Goodo 74 0
4 Eve Radke (SZ) TAILORAMA 69 0
5 Jill Radke (SZ) CORELLA 57 0
6 Denietra Kuziw (SZ) Sparky 51 0