2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Gingin (SWWAZ) 23/10/2015

Maiden

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 164

1 Amber Neuman (SWWAZ) Dakota Shilo 165 17
2 Jayden Panomarenko (SWWAZ) PLAYBOY ALABY 161 15.5
2 Moneeka Angel (SWWAZ) Warrego 161 15.5
4 Amber Neuman (SWWAZ) Em Gee 152 14
5 Cob Smith (SWWAZ) Inkspot 107 13
6 Bianca Donald (SWWAZ) Moray Spin Out 99 7.5
6 Bruce Trenaman (SWWAZ) Hazelwood Showgun 99 7.5
6 Doug Brown (SWWAZ) DC QUIZ 99 7.5
6 Doug Wasley (SWWAZ) REFLECTION 99 7.5

Novice

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 103

1 Doug Brown (SWWAZ) EDENHOPE ANGELINA 166 21
2 Amber Neuman (SWWAZ) Em Gee 162 19
3 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) Saltriver Illusion 161 16
4 Janice Bell (NTWAZ) Amaroo Tic Tac 158 12
5 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) TOPAZ 156 9
6 Callum Moore (NSWZ) Jewels of Denial 108 7

Novice

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 100

1 Donald Percy (SWWAZ) Collins Linzara 104 20
2 Andy Ker (SWWAZ) Tanami 98 18
3 Rory de Pledge (SWWAZ) Bremza 97 15
4 Janice Bell (NTWAZ) JD Shanacre 96 11
5 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) WOODY 95 8
6 Amber Neuman (SWWAZ) Dakota Shilo 93 3
6 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) TAUNTON VALE FLAME 93 3

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 100

1 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) Saltriver Iris 240 28
2 Daz McDowall (SWWAZ) LINCOLNS DESTINY 234 26
3 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 227 23
4 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) Oakies Teena Two 224 19
5 Tyson Deutscher (SWWAZ) Megga Foxy 199 14
6 Bob Neuman (SWWAZ) DAKOTA DYNASTY 172 10
C/O Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) Saltriver Iris 21 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Steven Hart | Horses: 47

1 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) SMART FANCY BLUE DUCK 177 26
2 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) PROPHECY 176 24
3 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) IMPULSE 172 21
4 Annabel McLarty (NTWAZ) HAVAGO REGRET 171 17
5 Brett Edwards (SWWAZ) CARRIGANS HUCKLEBERRY 168 9
5 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) Oakies Teena Two 168 9
C/O Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) Oakies Teena Two 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Ross Hall | Horses: 58

1 Emma Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA FULL O CDEE'S 91 6
2 Alex Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Carrot 89 4.5
2 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA DYNASTY 89 4.5
4 Annabel McLarty (NTWAZ) CHAD 88 2.5
4 Tylah Edwards (SWWAZ) ELECTRIC LADY 88 2.5
6 Moneeka Angel (SWWAZ) Hooligan 85 0.5
6 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) GLENARDEN CALVIN 85 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 20

1 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 85 6
2 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA CANDY 84 5
3 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) Reo Gold 82 3.5
3 Kate Craig (SWWAZ) TNT 82 3.5
5 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) FORTYNINER SCOOTER 79 2
6 William Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Bruce 68 1

Juvenile

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 17

1 Kasey Craig (SWWAZ) Cutter 86 6
2 Kasey Craig (SWWAZ) Pilbara 80 5
3 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA CANDY 78 4
4 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) FORTYNINER SCOOTER 73 3
5 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 69 2
6 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Elvis 21 1

Junior

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 16

1 Tom Craig (SWWAZ) Cutter 86 0
2 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Rewind 20 0
2 Tom Craig (SWWAZ) Gambler 20 0
4 Freya Kerr (SWWAZ) Valley Forge 010 19 0
5 Freya Kerr (SWWAZ) Lochie 18 0
6 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Poppet 16 0

Junior

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 18

1 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 22 0
2 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Poppet 21 0
3 Freya Kerr (SWWAZ) Lochie 20 0
3 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Rewind 20 0
3 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Bruce 20 0
3 Tom Craig (SWWAZ) Cutter 20 0