2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mary Valley (SEZ) 25/09/2015

Maiden

Judge: Jeff Hay | Horses: 230

1 Kay Radke (SEZ) GENNA 171 23
2 Peter Wallace (SEZ) Samara 163 22
3 Hamilton Rockemer (SEZ) Mentors Mate 161 20.5
3 John Mercer (SEZ) Buck 161 20.5
5 Ian Atthow (BZ) CAMILLA 157 18.5
5 Josh Hurley (SEZ) Little Susie 157 18.5
7 Bruce Myers (SEZ) Olena's Destiny 155 15
7 Rod Cotter (SEZ) Bush Oak 155 15

Novice

Judge: Jeff Hay | Horses: 202

1 Amanda McArthur (NZ) Matrix 170 31
2 Tony Mawhinney (SEZ) ZING 168 29
3 Rod Cotter (SEZ) KARA 163 26
4 Hamilton Rockemer (SEZ) Mentors Mate 162 20.5
4 Peter Wallace (SEZ) Smarty 162 20.5
6 Trader Wilson (BZ) BALOO 160 17
7 Wayne Muller (SEZ) Charlie 159 15
8 Jo Idle (SEZ) EV TASSAS TEXACALI ROSE 158 13

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Anthony Webb | Horses: 170

1 Daniel Richards (SEZ) Fine Steel 236 32
2 Ben Woodrow (SEZ) Hot Shot 176 30
3 Bruce Myers (SEZ) Marsha 173 27
4 Tony Mawhinney (SEZ) Highbrow Seduction 169 23
5 Hamilton Rockemer (SEZ) Sapphire 107 18
6 Gary Ferriday (SEZ) Viva 106 15
7 Jeff Hay (BZ) CRUIZE 105 13
8 Daniel Richards (SEZ) HAMMER 104 3.66
8 Roy Kelly (SEZ) REDEMPTION RAY DEE 104 3.66
8 Shane Thackeray (SEZ) PATRIOT 104 3.66
C/O Maria Duff (SEZ) Rosette 104 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Anthony Webb | Horses: 62

1 Bruce Myers (SEZ) Bella 110 25
2 Ian Atthow (BZ) KS OMAHA 88 23
3 John McNamara (SZ) OMEGOUS 87 20
4 Don Williams (CZ) MISS FRECKLES 85 16
5 Darren Clem (SEZ) Just An Image 84 9
5 John Mercer (SEZ) Glory 84 9
C/O Jesse Roberton (SEZ) Paris 24 0

Juvenile

Judge: Max Lucht | Horses: 23

1 Dean Radke (SEZ) TASSAS DANCING QUEEN 84 6
2 Kate Hurley (SEZ) Brownie 83 5
3 John Delaforce (SEZ) Freddie 82 3.5
3 Reece Wallace (SEZ) Samara 82 3.5
5 Kate Hurley (SEZ) Paris 81 1.5
5 Reece Wallace (SEZ) Masha 81 1.5

Junior

Judge: Max Lucht | Horses: 17

1 Todd Myers (SEZ) Bella 84 0
2 Sharni Edwards (SEZ) Barley 71 0
3 Alyx Peters (SEZ) Buddy 64 0
4 Kayla Edwards (SEZ) Hannah 22 0
5 Taleah Wallace (SEZ) Samara 21 0
6 Clayton Carlson (SEZ) Bella Donna 20 0
6 Dan Atthow (BZ) COORINYA ACE 20 0
6 Denim Brown (SEZ) Woody 20 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jeff Hay | Horses: 59

1 Anita Cooper (SEZ) Tassas Smart Jessie 85 0
2 Cody Kettleton (SEZ) Kets Cattlena 84 0
3 Alexis Ensbey (SEZ) Tootsie 81 0
4 Josh Hurley (SEZ) Little Susie 80 0
5 Karen Butters (SEZ) Pearl 79 0
6 James Brown (SEZ) Eddie 77 0
6 Sam Champ (SEZ) Colour Smart 77 0