2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Pussy Cat Bore (NTWAZ) 6/08/2015

Maiden

Judge: Danny Hayes | Horses: 300

1 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) MAX 173 30
2 Rebekah Tasker (NTWAZ) Fifty 171 29
3 Tony Olsen (NTWAZ) LITTLE LETHAL CHUKA 169 28
4 David Beckey (NTWAZ) Hawiann Moonlight 164 25.25
4 Keith Holzwart (NTWAZ) Lethal Sunday 164 25.25
4 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS CONAIR 164 25.25
4 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS MOSSY OAK 164 25.25
8 Glen Brooker (NTWAZ) Jake 158 21

Novice

Judge: Danny Hayes | Horses: 280

1 Rory Fitzgerald (SEZ) ALLPLAY 176 38
2 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS CONAIR 171 36
3 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) Whitley 169 33
4 William Tapp (CZ) HOT SPOT 167 29
5 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO BREEZE 166 24
5 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEY'S RIOS TOUCH 166 24
5 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) MUSTBE REGEAN 166 24
8 Jade French (NSWZ) Ollie 165 6.66
8 Kylie Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Westons Squirm 165 6.66
8 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) Dynasty 165 6.66

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Danny Hayes | Horses: 180

1 Danny Groves (NTWAZ) Danaban 261 38
2 Lucy Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 260 36
3 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) DOUBLE WATCH 253 33
4 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) MARTINA 247 29
5 Ron Wall (SZ) BOONARA DEBONAIRE 240 24
6 Jack Ford (NTWAZ) Elpascol Lockyer 234 18
7 George Raynolds (SZ) TYCOON 196 16
8 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) MAX 195 14
C/O Ron Wall (SZ) BOONARA DEBONAIRE 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Danny Hayes | Horses: 31

1 Noel Chiconi (SZ) PEPTOS PERFECTION 175 26
2 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) MARTINA 169 24
3 Anthony Cox (NZ) Eclipse 162 21
4 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER FIBBS 148 14.5
4 Ron Wall (SZ) BOONARA DEBONAIRE 148 14.5
6 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 108 3
6 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) ALL SPICE 108 3
C/O Jack Harries (NTWAZ) MARTINA 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Noel Chiconi | Horses: 140

1 Kylie Herrod (CZ) Spoton 255 14
2 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) DAKOTA DOVE 189 13
3 Cassie Jessup (WZ) EBONY 167 11.5
3 Fiona Plunkett (NTWAZ) Qantas 167 11.5
5 Terry Jones (NTWAZ) BAD BOY HAMMER 165 10
6 Jodie Hart (NTWAZ) Destiny 163 9

Juvenile

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 10

1 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Spoton 142 6
2 Kirra Riggs (NTWAZ) Twix 98 5
3 Chelsea Riggs (NTWAZ) Little Bit of Beaver 74 4
4 Kirra Riggs (NTWAZ) Hayley 52 3
5 Chelsea Riggs (NTWAZ) Zali 23 2
6 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) Woodstock 17 1

Junior

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 12

1 Olivia Haines (NTWAZ) LAST DOLLAR 83 0
2 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 54 0
3 Olivia Rasheed (NTWAZ) Bella 53 0
4 Angus Laurisson (NTWAZ) Simone 52 0
5 Angus Laurisson (NTWAZ) Governor 50 0
6 Caleb Leonhardt (NTWAZ) CHILLAWARRA HAZE 18 0
6 Olivia Haines (NTWAZ) BLACK BETTY 18 0

Mini

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 25

1 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Duke 92 0
2 Rhianna Andrews (NTWAZ) Candy 76 0
3 Isabella Rasheed (NTWAZ) Whinchester 39 0
4 Sam Daley (NTWAZ) Patterson 38 0
5 Isabella Rasheed (NTWAZ) EP Greycat 37 0
6 Isla Scott (NTWAZ) Leah 36 0
6 Maggie Murphy (NTWAZ) Scoob 36 0
6 Nathan Richter (NTWAZ) Nugget 36 0

Encouragement

Judge: Nathan Andrews | Horses: 152

1 Monica Tasker (NTWAZ) Cherry 162 0
2 Ryan Jepson (NTWAZ) Dusty 103 0
3 Sophie Rayner (NTWAZ) Gus 102 0
4 Alaster Allpass (NTWAZ) Calico Jack 83 0
4 James Hammonds (NTWAZ) Missy 83 0
4 Kylie Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Shinaniner 83 0