2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Tenterfield Campdraft (NSWZ) 21/11/2015

Maiden

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 198

1 Phil Russell (SEZ) Elmo 168 20
2 Steve McNamara (NSWZ) Playfull 164 19
3 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) Big Red 163 18
4 Glenda Rogan (NSWZ) Melody 107 17
5 Aaron Williamson (SZ) Ringer 106 16
6 Donna Kempton (NSWZ) Rye Grass 103 14
6 Gary Holley (NSWZ) Mallanganee Bell 103 14
8 Mark Donnelly (NSWZ) Archie 101 11

Novice

Judge: Ian Glasby | Horses: 214

1 Peter Petty (NSWZ) MANDELLA 178 32
2 Bill Abraham (BZ) CHIVAS TEX 176 30
3 Donna Buchanan (SEZ) Moore Acre 174 22
3 Kal Bruyn (SEZ) Casey 174 22
3 Robert Newsome (NSWZ) Dream 174 22
3 Steve McNamara (NSWZ) MCNAMARA CONFESS 174 22
7 Dale Roberts (SEZ) Showgirl 171 16
8 Jack Maloney (NSWZ) LLOYD 170 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 80

1 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 176 26
2 Greg Widderick (SEZ) Too Cool 175 24
3 Daniel Cheers (NSWZ) HAPPY ACRES 174 19
3 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) TALK ABOUT DESIGN 174 19
5 Bill Bright (SEZ) EXPECTED FLASH DANCE 173 12
6 Steve McNamara (NSWZ) MCNAMARA CONFESS 172 8
C/O Mark McCormack (NSWZ) LUCY 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Mark McCormack | Horses: 46

1 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) KS REBOUND 83 6
2 Hayley Jaenke (NTWAZ) Little Pete 82 4.5
2 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED FLASH DANCE 82 4.5
4 Kirsty Beckett (SEZ) Glendova CD 79 3
5 Colette Byrnes (NSWZ) Quartet 21 0.75
5 Glenda Rogan (NSWZ) Blarni 21 0.75
5 Karen Roberts (SEZ) Silkstone Leroy 21 0.75
5 Tracey Madsen (SEZ) Marcel 21 0.75

Juvenile

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 47

1 Brent ODonnell (BZ) Motivator 91 6
2 Cody Ryan (SEZ) THE MATRIX 89 5
3 Molly Maloney (NSWZ) SEIANNA 88 4
4 Brent ODonnell (BZ) Little Miss Josie 87 3
5 Georgia ONeill (NSWZ) Prince William 86 2
6 Kimberley ODonnell (BZ) CORTE 82 1

Junior

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 33

1 Charlotte Widderick (SEZ) Adalena 83 0
2 Jacob Thomas (NSWZ) Snow White 82 0
3 Fletcher Koch (NSWZ) Pebbles 77 0
4 Darby Ryan (SEZ) BRENWON STRETCH 72 0
5 Hayley Lynn (NSWZ) Mary 67 0
6 Jorjah Williamson (SZ) Bow 66 0