2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Jambin Champagne Campdraft (CZ) 19/09/2015

Maiden

Judge: Glen Oconnor | Horses: 180

1 Greg Clayden (NSWZ) The Duck 175 18
2 Clint Fielder (SZ) Party Rock 165 17
3 Peter Breitkreutz (SZ) PEPPY LEE 164 16
4 Paul Clair (CZ) Zodiac 162 15
5 Brady Fielder (CZ) Twin Oaks Elegance 156 0
6 Greg Leighton (SZ) Topaz 152 13
7 Leonard Johnston (CZ) Christy 110 11
8 Greg Clayden (NSWZ) More Play 107 4.5
8 Roxanne Olive (CZ) Silhoutte 107 4.5

Novice

Judge: Glen Oconnor | Horses: 200

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 180 30
2 Jason Lindley (CZ) CATT FLIGHT 175 28
3 Nicholas Markwell (SZ) DAZZEL 173 23
3 Peter Lamont (SEZ) ANNIE 173 23
5 Andrew Angel (NZ) JIVE 172 18
6 Jason Lindley (CZ) MILLION ACRES 171 16
7 Aimee Olive (CZ) Serendipity 166 13
7 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 166 13

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Shaun Schimke | Horses: 149

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 261 35
2 Andrew Cook (SZ) Sundance 260 31.5
2 Nicholas Markwell (SZ) DEVINE 260 31.5
4 Louise Comiskey (CZ) GLOW 258 26
5 Danielle Sharpe (CZ) Pixie 254 21
6 Anthony Webb (SZ) ROY 253 15
C/O Rick Hopkins (CZ) ZAMBUUI 23 35

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Shaun Schimke | Horses: 41

1 Jason Lindley (CZ) MISS PEPTO LENA 89 24
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 88 20.5
2 Wendy Pownall (SZ) ACRES OF CLASS 88 20.5
4 Jason Lindley (CZ) TD NINER 87 15
5 Rick Hopkins (CZ) ZAMBUUI 85 10
6 Ken Hamilton (CZ) HUSH 84 6
C/O Peter Lamont (SEZ) WHAT AN ACRE 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Glen Oconnor | Horses: 19

1 Samantha Dolan (CZ) Badger 82 6
2 Joe Q (CZ) VOLANCE 78 5
3 Rebecca Augustine (SZ) Amaroo TR Lynx 23 4
4 Breanna Clair (CZ) Joe Black 22 2.5
4 Rebecca Augustine (SZ) Tassas Chick 22 2.5
6 Joe Q (CZ) AREBA LETHAL CRUISER 21 0.5
6 Samantha Dolan (CZ) Gypsy 21 0.5

Junior

Judge: Anthony Webb | Horses: 14

1 Anna Wass (CZ) Cloud 75 0
2 Lucy Southern (SZ) Hobbys Stardust 22 0
3 Brycee Stanley (CZ) Trick or Treat 21 0
4 Cam Muller (CZ) Jess 20 0
4 Joshua Lamont (SEZ) WHAT AN ACRE 20 0
4 Mikalah Wormington (CZ) Orbit 20 0

Mini

Judge: Anthony Webb | Horses: 12

1 Erin Hassall (SZ) Cherokee 51 0
2 Kate Preston (CZ) Cool Success 44 0
3 Corby Wormington (CZ) Miss Ray 40 0
4 Bella Southern (SZ) NOBLE ENUFF 32 0
5 Ryder Jephson (CZ) Dollar 27 0
6 Demi Van Itallie (CZ) Harry 26 0
6 Jade Mauger (CZ) Tom 26 0
6 Liam Hassall (SZ) CHARISMA 26 0