2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mallanganee (NSWZ) 12/06/2015

Maiden

Judge: Mark Chorley | Horses: 206

1 Michael Thomas (NSWZ) Conrad 177 21
2 Trisha Shelton (SEZ) Sherry 170 20
3 Sarah Campbell (SEZ) Rock Again 166 19
4 Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) ONE STYLISH CAT 165 18
5 Wendy Phelps (NSWZ) Ripple 164 17
6 Mick Maloney (NSWZ) CHESTER 159 16
7 Len Frame (NSWZ) Milly 158 14
8 Ian Reid (NSWZ) Alien 108 12

Novice

Judge: John Kempton | Horses: 278

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) Destiny's Serenity 174 38
2 Allen Ramsey (NSWZ) Nichola 171 36
3 Glen Handford (NSWZ) IVIE 170 33
4 Lloyd Brown (NSWZ) MALLANGANEE GEM 169 29
5 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) GOLDEN DUCK 168 25
5 Phillip McCormack (NSWZ) Sable 168 25
7 Jennifer McDonald (NSWZ) SMOKEY 167 22
8 Robert Neville (BZ) ROLLEY 165 20

Open - 2 Round

Judge: John Kempton | Horses: 125

1 Lachlan Ezzy (NSWZ) Obie 254 28
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) COLONEL SPIN 193 0
3 Kevin Ryan (SEZ) BRED IN THE RED 170 21
3 Steve McNamara (NSWZ) MCNAMARA CONFESS 170 21
5 Wade Brown (NSWZ) Mario 169 14
6 Alan Sinclair (NSWZ) MONKEY 167 11
C/O Lloyd Brown (NSWZ) MALLANGANEE SAMPSON 23 28

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Len Frame | Horses: 38

1 Lloyd Brown (NSWZ) MALLANGANEE SAMPSON 89 26
2 Ian Reid (NSWZ) ALBERT 88 22.5
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) ELECTRIC OAK 88 22.5
4 Matthew McCormack (NSWZ) FLANAGAN 87 17
5 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SELIGMAN YELLOW MISS 86 9
5 Ron Dean (NSWZ) GLADIATOR 86 9
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) ELECTRIC OAK 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Ian Glasby | Horses: 50

1 Sarah Campbell (SEZ) ACRES ALL STAR 86 6
2 Anna Hudson (NSWZ) WANNALOOK SNOWONDER 84 4.5
2 Lesley Apps (NSWZ) FOCUS 84 4.5
4 Kate Morgan (NSWZ) Lindy 82 2.5
4 Katie-Lee Painter (NSWZ) Hunk 82 2.5
6 Lisa Hancock (NSWZ) Haze 75 1

Juvenile

Judge: Kevin Kasper | Horses: 20

1 Kaitlyn Summers (NSWZ) J D 81 6
2 Cody Ryan (SEZ) THE MATRIX 78 5
3 Jack Maloney (NSWZ) SEIANNA 21 4
4 Callum Sivewright (NSWZ) Cash 20 2
4 Jamie Elliott (NSWZ) Serenade 20 2
4 Shannon Williamson (NSWZ) Instant Swap 20 0

Junior

Judge: Phillip McCormack | Horses: 15

1 Lachlan Thomas (NSWZ) Cheeky 21 0
2 Carlee Thomas (NSWZ) Theo 20 0
2 Jaynika Hollis (NSWZ) Ella 20 0
2 Tom Carlill (NSWZ) Bluey 20 0
5 Elsie Maloney (NSWZ) Joey 19 0
5 Jessica OReilly (NSWZ) Champ 19 0
5 Shakirra Wilson (NSWZ) Cougar 19 0
5 Toby Hannah (NSWZ) Blossom 19 0
5 Will Middlebrook (SEZ) Licorice 19 0