2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Moranbah Bronze Titles (CZ) 31/07/2015

Maiden

Judge: Ross McKeering | Horses: 259

1 Will Durkin (NZ) TOOMBA QUEBEC 179 26
2 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) STORMY 176 25
3 Lee Challacombe (CZ) ROY N TELL 175 23.5
3 Peter Black (WZ) KESHA 175 23.5
5 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) CIARA 173 19.75
5 Scott Schoo (CZ) TR QUICKSTEP 173 19.75
5 Stewart Wallace (CZ) LADY OLINA 173 19.75
5 Will Durkin (NZ) DIVA 173 19.75

Novice

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 295

1 Sam Kime (CZ) CON NOTE 273 40
2 Berry Shann (CZ) OPAQUE 204 38
3 Peter Black (WZ) SPINAGAIN 202 35
4 Robert Neilson (CZ) THUNDER DOWNUNDER 180 29.5
4 Sam Kime (CZ) Pattern 180 29.5
6 Russell Smith (CZ) MONTE CARLO 179 26
7 Will Durkin (NZ) DIVA 177 23
7 Will Durkin (NZ) TOOMBA QUEBEC 177 23

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Brian Southern | Horses: 162

1 Morgan Marks (CZ) MISS REALITY 274 37
2 Berry Shann (CZ) OMISS 270 33.5
2 Peter Black (WZ) SEQUEL 270 33.5
4 Louise Comiskey (CZ) GLOW 269 22.66
4 Matthew Moffat (CZ) WELDONS KAREOKI 269 22.66
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 269 22.66
7 Kay Paton (CZ) FIDDLER 268 9.33
7 Peter Black (WZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 268 9.33
7 Wally Rea (CZ) REVLON 268 9.33
C/O Jason Wanstall (CZ) ACRES B JESUS 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Brian Southern | Horses: 59

1 Wally Rea (CZ) TESS 182 26
2 Peter Black (WZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 179 24
3 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) FORTYNINER FRUITLOOP 91 16.66
3 Michael Cole (CZ) EMMA 91 16.66
3 Trevor Humble (CZ) WISE 91 16.66
6 Geoff McCartney (CZ) ONE KOOL PEPTO 90 1
6 Louise Comiskey (CZ) DREAM 90 1
6 Nikki Marshall (CZ) CLASSY FORTYNINER 90 1
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 90 1
6 Trevor Humble (CZ) LITTLE MISS KOOL 90 1
6 Will Durkin (NZ) ACTION 90 1
C/O Will Durkin (NZ) ACTION 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Justin Vivers | Horses: 58

1 Kerry Wallace (CZ) AMAROO IMA ACRES 91 6
2 Juanita Wanstall (CZ) DIABLOS DESTINO 90 5
3 Donna Watts (NZ) Shannon 89 3.5
3 Lyn Kelly (NSWZ) MERCEDES 89 3.5
5 Deanna Stevenson (CZ) LIPTON 88 0.75
5 Lenore Cole (CZ) SHORTY 88 0.75
5 Lisa Hatfield (CZ) Hank 88 0.75
5 Rosslyn Hanrahan (CZ) ACRES OF SPIN 88 0.75

Juvenile

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 34

1 Tom Watts (NZ) MR PISTOL 89 6
2 Paige Angel (CZ) CLASSY FORTYNINER 86 5
3 Carlie Christopher (CZ) Smart Larrikan 85 4
4 Tom Watts (NZ) Ausie Battler 83 3
5 Tiana Kelly (CZ) CHESTER 81 2
6 Darcy Dayes (CZ) Nooroo Scooby Doo 76 1

Junior

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 24

1 Holly Watts (NZ) FOXY 78 0
2 Jaksyn Kelly (CZ) CHESTER 74 0
3 Lily Shann (CZ) BEYONCE 73 0
4 Rory Odonohoe (CZ) Smart Little Babe 71 0
5 Hayley Scott (CZ) Pocos Red Bull 70 0
5 Tom Wallace (CZ) BANNAH OAK 70 0

Mini

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 19

1 Jack Black (WZ) Pepsi 61 0
2 Billy Cox (CZ) JEM 58 0
3 Hugh Watts (NZ) Chunky Charlie 55 0
4 Abby Dingle (CZ) Kate 54 0
5 Clare Humble (CZ) Ariat 53 0
6 Abbey Curran (CZ) Reprieve 52 0