2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Casino (NSWZ) 22/08/2015

Maiden

Judge: Paul Vary | Horses: 108

1 Brad Baker (SEZ) Peppy 90 11
2 Lee Rose (NSWZ) Katie 84 10
3 Gordon Morrow (NSWZ) Blue Reflection 83 8.5
3 Mark Sivewright (NSWZ) A1 Silky Jay Jay 83 8.5
5 Liam Rohan (SEZ) Teardrop 82 7
6 Townsend Curtin (NSWZ) Binnia Idaho 81 6

Maiden

Judge: Alan Sinclair | Horses: 136

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) Warrenbri Cobber 171 14
2 David Lacey (NSWZ) Gambler 108 13
3 Paul McKey (NSWZ) Split 86 12
4 Alex Bellingham (SEZ) Signet 85 10
4 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 85 10
4 Scott Humphreys (SEZ) Celebration 85 10

Novice

Judge: Alan Sinclair | Horses: 299

1 Brad Baker (SEZ) As Good As It Gets 176 40
2 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) Oakies Golden Doll 171 36.5
2 Steve McNamara (NSWZ) See Saw 171 36.5
4 Steve McNamara (NSWZ) MCNAMARA CONFESS 167 31
5 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) Somerset Envy 163 28
6 Allen Ramsey (NSWZ) Nichola 161 25
6 Brad Baker (SEZ) ACRES LAD 161 25
8 Townsend Curtin (NSWZ) Domain 111 22

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Paul Vary | Horses: 115

1 Lloyd Brown (NSWZ) PEARL 180 30
2 Gloria McCormack (NSWZ) ONE MOORE DARE 176 28
3 Peter Vidler (NSWZ) SNATCHEZ 172 25
4 Richard Thomas (NSWZ) Lightoak 171 21
5 Phillip McCormack (NSWZ) KATE KELLY 170 16
6 Allen Ramsey (NSWZ) Nichola 168 12
C/O Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) MARNIES RETURN 24 30

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Paul Vary | Horses: 35

1 Ian Reid (NSWZ) ALBERT 90 26
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) ELECTRIC OAK 89 24
3 Jodie Connor (CZ) Dusty 88 21
4 Lloyd Brown (NSWZ) PEARL 87 17
5 Pete Connor (NSWZ) GROUSE 85 9
5 Phillip McCormack (NSWZ) KATE KELLY 85 9
C/O Phillip McCormack (NSWZ) KATE KELLY 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Stephen Hill | Horses: 12

1 Sandi Bennett (NSWZ) Billy Black 84 0
2 Lisa Hancock (NSWZ) Haze 73 0
3 Tracey Becker (NSWZ) Kirra 63 0
4 Therese Humphreys (SEZ) WELBATCH REFLECTION 21 0
4 Wendy Parrish (NSWZ) Lightoak 21 0
6 Amy Kearney (NSWZ) Stratton 20 0

Juvenile

Judge: Pete Connor | Horses: 31

1 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 89 6
2 James Moorhead (NSWZ) STREET KID 87 5
3 Trent Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 86 4
4 Jack Maloney (NSWZ) RUSTY 83 2.5
4 Nathan Bell (NSWZ) Thunder 83 2.5
6 Georgia ONeill (NSWZ) Prince William 79 1

Junior

Judge: Pete Connor | Horses: 18

1 Jackson ONeill (NSWZ) Wendell 77 0
2 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 21 0
2 Tom Carlill (NSWZ) Bluey 21 0
4 Lachlan Thomas (NSWZ) Cassie 20 0
4 Lane Hansen (SEZ) Arri 20 0
4 Tom Matthewson (NSWZ) Whats Her Name 20 0