2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

St George Finals 2015 Points (BZ) 14/04/2015

Novice

Judge: Craig Sheppard | Horses: 485

1 Ben Hall (WZ) COSTA 350 59
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) OAK AND ASHES 291 57
3 Jock Weston (NSWZ) CREDIT 268 54
4 Andrew Turvey (BZ) JACK 266 48.5
4 Danny Cogill (CZ) ONE ROAN HANKIE 266 48.5
6 Bruce McNaughton (NSWZ) LIL ACRES 264 44
6 John Mulcahy (SZ) RUGGED BEAUTY 264 44
8 Andrew Turvey (BZ) CATS N ROSES 263 41
9 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 262 38
9 Peter Gesler (SEZ) ROMEO'S DESTINY 262 38

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jock Weston | Horses: 524

1 Troy Palmer (NSWZ) REPLICA 270 73
2 Bec Hayes (SZ) GINGER 269 71
3 Cal Gibson (BZ) DOUBLE YOUR MONEY 267 61
3 Michael Hayes (SZ) PHILS OAK 267 61
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 267 61
3 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) LYRIC 267 61
7 Jon Templeton (SEZ) DOC'S LETHAL DESTINY 266 50
7 Troy Palmer (NSWZ) IMPRESSIVE DESTINY 266 50
9 Andrew Turvey (BZ) REQUEST 265 45
9 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) ELECTRIC OAK 265 45
9 Tony Mortimer (CZ) PUZZLE 265 45
12 Ben McNaughton (NSWZ) TIPTOE 263 8.2
12 Ben Tapp (NSWZ) COOL DUST 263 8.2
12 Evan Acton (NZ) FLASH 263 8.2
12 Todd Hammond (WZ) ROSE BAY 263 8.2
12 Troy Palmer (NSWZ) SONADOR 263 8.2
C/O Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 25 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 172

1 Troy Palmer (NSWZ) IMPRESSIVE DESTINY 268 38
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 262 36
3 Jane Lee (SZ) CONISEUR 176 31
3 Shari Knudsen (SZ) DONALD 176 31
5 Paul Carlon (NSWZ) HEATWAVE 175 21
5 Wally Rea (CZ) TESS 175 21
7 Brent Flanagan (BZ) CARRIGAN'S CHANCE 174 16
8 Michael Wilson (NSWZ) SODA JUSTICE 173 14
C/O Shari Knudsen (SZ) DONALD 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 169

1 Shari Knudsen (SZ) DONALD 179 17
2 Laura MacIntosh (NSWZ) CONMAIDE 177 16
3 Carolyn McNabb (NSWZ) CODE 175 14.5
3 Jaye Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 175 14.5
5 Rose Picton (BZ) KIRKBYS STUD CHARITY 172 12.5
5 Shari Knudsen (SZ) BELLA MIA 172 12.5
7 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) TAMMY 167 10
8 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) JACK 160 8

Juvenile

Judge: Gus McCormack | Horses: 82

1 Sam Kime (CZ) CON NOTE 172 0
2 Sam Kime (CZ) AMAROO RADAR 171 0
3 James Moorhead (NSWZ) STREET KID 170 7
4 Abe Graham (CZ) ONE MOORE DESTINY 163 0
5 Bessie Ford (NTWAZ) GRISHAM 162 5
6 Cody Ryan (SEZ) SERENADE ROSE 157 4

Junior

Judge: Jay Pearce | Horses: 44

1 Jaiden Hill (SZ) LITTLE DOVE 157 0
2 Sam Southern (BZ) PLAYGIRL 140 0
3 Kate Southern (BZ) SUPREME 136 0
4 Bobbyjo Tattam (BZ) LITTLE QUARTER 132 0
5 Harry Coman (SZ) CALEB 127 0
6 Thomas Wells (BZ) Convert 114 0