2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Adelaide River (NTWAZ) 5/06/2015

Maiden

Judge: Nigel Rippon | Horses: 153

1 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) Dynasty 178 16
2 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) DAKOTA DOVE 172 15
3 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) ROMAN DESTINY 171 13.5
3 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) Fashion Model 171 13.5
5 Kate Townsend (NTWAZ) WICKED LAW 170 12
6 Barry Groves (NTWAZ) MANAOLANA ROMULUS 163 11

Novice

Judge: Nigel Rippon | Horses: 169

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) HUNTRESS 180 27
2 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) COMETS VALKYRIE 177 25
3 Rachael Bean (NTWAZ) APACHE FORTYNINER 174 22
4 Rebekah Tasker (NTWAZ) Fifty 169 18
5 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS MOSSY OAK 168 14
5 Mathew Rippon (NSWZ) Strawberry Oak 168 14
7 Kylie McNamara (NSWZ) Vendetta 167 11
8 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) MORANBAH CASH 166 9

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Nigel Rippon | Horses: 95

1 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) Rainee 180 25
2 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) DOUBLE WATCH 177 23
3 Raine Holcombe (NTWAZ) Judge 176 20
4 Danny Clarris (NTWAZ) TRUE LEE 173 16
5 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) Oaks Bailey 172 11
6 Kylie Herrod (CZ) Spoton 169 8
C/O Jack Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 24 25

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Nigel Rippon | Horses: 89

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) BLING 273 29
2 Mathew Rippon (NSWZ) Comet Oak 262 27
3 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) ALEX 258 24
4 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) DOUBLE WATCH 257 20
5 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) SQUARE BEAR 253 15
6 Raymond Murphy (NTWAZ) Hollywood 194 9
C/O Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) BLING 24 29

Ladies

Judge: Nigel Rippon | Horses: 83

1 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) COMETS VALKYRIE 176 9
2 Kate Townsend (NTWAZ) HUSTLER 172 8
3 Raine Holcombe (NTWAZ) Harmony 167 7
4 Kylie Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Westons Squirm 164 6
5 Sophia Tapp (NSWZ) FLYING FOX JACKIE O 151 5
6 Lorre Herrod (NTWAZ) TERELLA CHERISH 108 4

Juvenile

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 10

1 Quintin Faulks (NTWAZ) HUSTLER 81 6
2 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) APACHE FORTYNINER 61 5
3 Quintin Faulks (NTWAZ) BLING 20 4
4 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) CHILLAWARRA HAZE 19 3
5 Benjamin Shenton (NTWAZ) Shrek 16 1.5
5 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) Woodstock 16 0

Junior

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 8

1 Porsha Faulks (NTWAZ) Chappy 53 0
2 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 43 0
3 Caleb Leonhardt (NTWAZ) CHILLAWARRA HAZE 41 0
4 Will Warton (NTWAZ) Marlboro Banks 35 0
5 Georgia White (NTWAZ) Crossfire 32 0
6 Caly Hoare (NTWAZ) Halo 30 0

Mini

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 10

1 Sam Daley (NTWAZ) Patterson 58 0
2 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Duke 47 0
3 Lane Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 41 0
4 Caitlin Dennis (NTWAZ) Many Springs Ralph 40 0
5 Colt Scott (NTWAZ) Stormy 39 0
6 Ella Rippon (NSWZ) Belle 34 0

Encouragement

Judge: Nigel Rippon | Horses: 80

1 John Mudford (NTWAZ) Comet Oak 88 0
2 Alexandra Long (NTWAZ) Bomber 85 0
2 Fiona Plunkett (NTWAZ) Calicoe 85 0
4 Alison Ross (NTWAZ) Tolcom Coloured Playgirl 82 0
4 Clancy Daniel (NTWAZ) Coal Train 82 0
4 Monica Tasker (NTWAZ) MAVERICK 82 0