2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Richmond Campdraft (NZ) 4/09/2015

Maiden

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 265

1 Drew Stevenson (NZ) WOOLERINA REPLICA 173 27
2 Ben Hall (WZ) COSMO 171 26
3 Clayton Myles (NZ) Blue Magician 170 25
4 Scott Harrington (NZ) Travis 169 24
5 Barry Johnson (NZ) ACCURATE ACRE 166 23
6 Brett Hick (NZ) Turner 165 22
7 Marcus Curr (NZ) Teaspoon 164 19
7 Matthew Woodward (NZ) Sheady Acres 164 19

Novice

Judge: Michael Leake | Horses: 297

1 Barry Johnson (NZ) FANCY THOMPSON 178 40
2 Ashley Murray (NZ) JAGGER 176 36.5
2 Susan Salmond (NZ) LAROONA BETSY 176 36.5
4 Jason Wanstall (CZ) KITTY CATT 175 31
5 Peter Myles (NZ) Bellerina 174 28
6 Dallas Daley (CZ) GAYLE'S REQUEST 173 26
7 Brett Hick (NZ) One More 172 23
7 Peter Weston (NZ) One Moore Jean 172 23

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 200

1 Marcus Curr (NZ) COOLREAGH ANZAC 262 40
2 Alan Davison (NZ) STILETTO 261 38
3 Claire Murphy (NSWZ) RICKI 259 28
3 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LAROONA BRITTANY 259 28
3 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) OAKS UTOPIA 259 28
3 Tony Hick (NZ) PARIS 259 28
7 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 258 18
8 Jenni Ievers (NZ) HOMBRE 254 16
C/O Jason Wanstall (CZ) DIABLOS DESTINO 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 46

1 Evan Acton (NZ) FLASH 171 26
2 Jason Wanstall (CZ) DIABLOS DESTINO 112 24
3 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 89 16.66
3 Ben Hall (WZ) KAHMOO CONNIE 89 16.66
3 Marcus Curr (NZ) GITTERBUG 89 16.66
6 Marcus Curr (NZ) COOLREAGH ANZAC 88 6
C/O Jason Wanstall (CZ) DIABLOS DESTINO 24 0

Juvenile

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 13

1 Brodie Land (NZ) Star 86 6
2 Calem Watts (NZ) Casey 85 5
3 Katie Core (NZ) Max 83 4
4 Clancy Schaefer (NZ) PLAYBOY 74 3
5 Paige Angel (CZ) MACCA 23 2
6 Bradley Stevenson (NZ) AAMIE 20 0.33
6 Calem Watts (NZ) INDIAN OAK 20 0.33
6 Paige Angel (CZ) COOL 49ER 20 0.33

Junior

Judge: Brett Hick | Horses: 19

1 Holly Forster (WZ) Docs Cobber 74 0
2 Kelsey Verhoeven (NZ) Hug Me Kahlua 63 0
3 Emilee Stevenson (NZ) AAMIE 62 0
4 Lucy Folker (NZ) Cindy's Destiny 61 0
5 Zac Stevenson (NZ) BINNIA CATWALK 60 0
6 Indy Schaefer (NZ) MADAME BUTTERFLY 59 0
6 Mackenzie Curr (NZ) NICE ICE 59 0

Mini

Judge: Brett Hick | Horses: 13

1 Clint Folker (NZ) Serendipity 69 0
2 Lynisa Kennedy (NZ) Pumba 63 0
3 Dakota Johnson (NZ) KOOL STAR 61 0
4 Ben Leake (NZ) Tommo 59 0
5 Lachie Weir (NZ) Billie Jean 58 0
5 Trent Folker (NZ) Performance 58 0

Encouragement

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 94

1 Renae Hick (NZ) Legs 86 0
2 Jana Saunders (NZ) Viva La Bon 83 0
2 Joe Webb (NZ) Fulo Magic 83 0
4 Richard Scarr (WZ) Pepper 81 0
5 Joshua Boland (NZ) Millungeras Dakoda 80 0
5 Zoe Searle (WZ) DEELIGHT 80 0