2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Borroloola Campdraft, Gymkhana & Rodeo (NTWAZ) 14/08/2015

Maiden

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 100

1 Mat Paine (NTWAZ) Milo 171 10
2 Monica Tasker (NTWAZ) Cherry 170 9
3 Keith Holzwart (NTWAZ) CTK Gypsy Gold 166 8
4 Hannah Simms (NZ) CRIMSON ACRES 164 7
5 Bradley Murphy (NTWAZ) Hank 163 5.5
5 Jason Simms (NZ) Funny 163 5.5

Novice

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 85

1 Noel Chiconi (SZ) Mountain Top Virginia 178 19
2 Ken Krienke (NTWAZ) Cobber 173 17
3 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) Whitley 167 14
4 George Raynolds (SZ) WAR DANCE 166 8.5
4 Rachael Bean (NTWAZ) APACHE FORTYNINER 166 8.5
6 Joe Cronin (NZ) Slim 163 5

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 58

1 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) JEWEL 177 21
2 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) COMETS VALKYRIE 171 17.5
2 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) ALL SPICE 171 17.5
4 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) NAOMI 109 12
5 Chris Darcy (NTWAZ) Redford 107 3.66
5 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) GRISHAM 107 3.66
5 Stacey Haucke (NZ) Silky 107 3.66
C/O Noel Chiconi (SZ) DONRICA MILLICENT 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 65

1 Linda Clarris (NTWAZ) CADACRES 89 7
2 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) ALL SPICE 86 5.5
2 Monica Tasker (NTWAZ) Cherry 86 5.5
4 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) GRISHAM 85 4
5 Eden Lorraine McDonell (NSWZ) Ecstacy 84 2.5
5 Linda Clarris (NTWAZ) TRUE LEE 84 2.5

Juvenile

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 6

1 Jacob Darcy (NTWAZ) Hustler 70 0
2 Bailey Seidel (NTWAZ) APACHE FORTYNINER 66 0
3 Jacob Darcy (NTWAZ) Redford 62 0
4 George Darcy (NTWAZ) Shades of Acres 58 0
5 George Darcy (NTWAZ) Cruizer 56 0

Junior

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 6

1 Emma Darcy (NTWAZ) Shades of Acres 74 0
2 Leah Darcy (NTWAZ) Cruizer 57 0
3 Emma Darcy (NTWAZ) Yakka 49 0
4 Maddison Brown (NZ) Midnight 36 0
5 Madison Simms (NZ) SODA O'NEIL 34 0

Encouragement

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 53

1 Rebekah Tasker (NTWAZ) Fifty 89 0
2 Claudia Hunter (NTWAZ) Alaska 88 0
3 Alzo Brown (NTWAZ) Avago Gypsy Rose 87 0
4 Bradley Murphy (NTWAZ) Hank 86 0
5 Cody Tully (NZ) Razzamataz 85 0
6 Thomas Haines (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER FIBBS 84 0